19 Limelawn Glade, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, D15E0C7
€545,000
- Price per m²:€4,394
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,450
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:108845280
- Energy Performance:191.27 kWh/m2/yr
About 19 Limelawn Glade
Highlights
- Spacious living accommodation
- Off-street parking for two cars
- Gas central heating
- Walking distance to schools, shops, train, gym, public bar, hairdressers, bistro, Asian food, car garage, GAA and soccer pitches
- Large local green area adjacent to property ideal for safe and welcoming zone for children to play
Description
Sherry FitzGerald are delighted to present 19 Limelawn Glade to the market a bright, spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom semi-detached home, ideally suited to first-time buyers and people upsizes and looking for more space, comfort and convenience in a peaceful residential setting. Presented in excellent condition throughout, No. 19 offers generous living accommodation extending to approximately 124 sq.m, with a layout designed for modern family living. The welcoming entrance hallway leads to a cosy front living room, which opens into a separate dining room perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. A bright and spacious kitchen with additional dining space overlooks the rear garden, while a guest W.C. and utility room complete the ground floor accommodation. Upstairs, there are three generous double bedrooms, including a main bedroom with ensuite, a spacious single bedroom ideal as a home office or guest room, and a well-appointed family bathroom. Outside, the private rear garden is well maintained and offers a wonderful space for relaxing or entertaining, with a mix of lawn and partially decked areas ideal for summer dining. A garden shed provides valuable additional storage, while the private driveway to the front offers convenient off-street parking for two cars. With an excellent range of nearby amenities, schools, shops and transport links, this attractive home combines comfort, practicality and location making it an ideal for all buyer looking for there forever home. Limelawn Glade is conveniently located, just a short stroll from Clonsilla Village and all of its amenities, to include a pharmacy, local shop, bar and restaurants, as well as having the new Lidl just a 10-minute walk approx. There is a great selection of schools and sports facilities nearby also. Blanchardstown Shopping Centre is just a short drive, providing even further choice. Millenium Park is a 5 minute walk, offering extensive playground, nature walks, basketball, football, parkour and dog parks. There is unrivalled access to the city centre, with Clonsilla Train Station only an 18-minute walk approx. from your doorstep, as well as being serviced by the No. 39 Dublin Bus. Limelawn Wood also has easy access to the M50 and N3/ M3, making this an ideal location for commuters. This is a fantastic home in walk-in condition. Viewing is highly recommended, to appreciate the extensive living space and excellent position within this highly sought after location. Entrance Hall 4.65 x 1.77. Tiled flooring. W.C 1.28 x 0.63. Wash hand basin and wc with tiled flooring. Living Room 6.05 x 3.78. Double doors open to this fine sized living room which is open plan with the dining through double doors. An open fireplace is the focal point of this room. Kitchen 6.63 x 2.85. This stunning kitchen has ample floor and eye level units, dishwasher, oven, hob and extractor. With tiled flooring. At the breakfast end dual windows overlook rear garden and double glass doors open onto the decking. Utility Room 1.59 x 1.13. Plumbed for washing machine and dryer, with tiled flooring. Dining Room 3.99 x 2.85. This room has access to the kitchen and double glass doors open to the rear garden that provides an abundance of natural light to the space. Landing With carpet flooring and hot press Bedroom 1 4.47 x 3.14. A great sized double room to the front with carpet flooring, built in wardrobes and an ensuite. En-Suite 2.14 x 1.02. Comprising of a shower, wash hand basin and wc. Bedroom 2 3.77 x 2.92. A large double room to the rear with carpet flooring and built in wardrobes. Bedroom 3 2.39 x 2.72. A double room with carpet flooring and built in wardrobes. Bedroom 4 2.78 x 2.5. A single room to the front with built in wardrobes and carpet flooring. Bathroom 2.02 x 1.66. A partially tiled bathroom including a bath with shower attachment, wash hand basin and wc.