2 Latchford Gardens, Castaheany, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15H9K5
Property headerProperty header
+22
Property Header

2 Latchford Gardens, Castaheany, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15H9K5

€540,000

3 Bed3 Bath107 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€5,047
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,400
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 2 Latchford Gardens, Castaheany

Highlights

  • Newly built 3 bed semi detached house
  • Proposed BER rating A2/A3 (new build)
  • Air to water heat pump
  • Munster Joinery uPVC windows & doors
  • Private rear garden with access from the side

Description

Baxter Real Estate is delighted to present an exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-quality new home in the heart of the highly sought-after Latchford development, Clonee. This newly built home extends to approximately 107 sq.m (1,151 sq.ft) and offers modern, A-rated, energy-efficient living within a mature and well-established residential setting. At ground floor level, the accommodation comprises a modern open-plan kitchen/living area with direct access to the rear garden, along with a guest WC. At first floor level, all three bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes, with the main bedroom benefiting from an en-suite, while a family bathroom serves the remaining two bedrooms. Designed with contemporary lifestyles in mind, this home features bright and spacious interiors, with a well-proportioned open plan living area enhanced by a triple aspect, maximising natural light throughout. The modern kitchen combines style with practicality, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. Constructed to a high standard, the property benefits from A-rated energy efficiency, helping to reduce running costs while supporting a more sustainable way of living. The home also enjoys a private rear garden with side access, providing an excellent outdoor space for relaxation, family life, or entertaining. Ideally located within walking distance of Ongar Village, the property is close to a wide range of local amenities, including schools, shops, cafés, and restaurants. The area is well served by public transport, with the nearest bus stop just a two-minute walk away and frequent services to Dublin city centre. This represents a rare opportunity to secure a brand-new home in a prime Clonee location. All descriptions, dimensions, CGI images, drone photographs, and other details are provided in good faith and are believed to be correct. However, intending purchasers must satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of the information provided. CGI images are for given idea / illustrative purposes only. The final BER rating, address, Eircode is subject to final confirmation. Appliances have not been tested, and all parties should carry out their own investigations regarding their condition and suitability.