21 Slí Na Misean, West Road, Westport, Co Mayo, F28K3E5
Property headerProperty header
+17
Property Header

21 Slí Na Misean, West Road, Westport, Co Mayo, F28K3E5

€465,000

4 Bed2 Bath139 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,348
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:112882774
  • Energy Performance:50.7 kWh/m2/yr

About 21 Slí Na Misean, West Road

Highlights

  • Turnkey condition home
  • A3 energy rating
  • Air to Water heating system
  • Private garden with patio and artificial lawn
  • Located in sought after Sli Na Misean development

Description

21 Slí na Misean is a superb four bedroom family home, excellently located less than 15 minutes’ walk from Westport town centre. Completed in 2020, this exceptional residence comes to the market in turnkey condition, with many attractive features including herringbone flooring, oak internal doors and a substantial well appointed kitchen. The A3 rated property benefits from an air to water heat heating system with underfloor heating on the ground floor and radiators on the first floor. The semi-detached property has a generous floor area of approximately 138.9 sq m (1,495 sq ft). Ground floor accommodation comprises of entrance hall, a spacious living room which opens into the substantial light filled kitchen/dining room with pantry, utility room and WC. The first floor accommodation consists of four bedrooms (main with en-suite shower room) and main bathroom. Externally there is a front garden with off street parking and side access to the substantial rear garden which is bordered by painted walls, with a paved terrace accessed from patio doors in the dining room, a large low maintenance artificial lawn and a steel shed. It is rare for a property to come to the market in this sought after location and viewing is highly recommended. Location: The property is located 1.4 km from Westport town centre, with the greenway walking/cycle path situated across the road from the development giving you direct access to both Westport and The Quay area, each offering a range of amenities such as shops, schools, hotels and restaurants. Westport is an attractive coastal town on the shores of Clew Bay, known for its colourful streets and beautiful surroundings. The town offers a great mix of cafés, restaurants, shops, schools and outdoor activities, with beaches and Croagh Patrick all close by. Its lively community and scenic setting make Westport a very popular place to live. Entrance Hall 4.78m x 2.07m. Herringbone laminate flooring, carpeted oak staircase, oak internal doors Living Room 4.81m x 4.33m & 2.19m x 0.66m. Herringbone laminate flooring, inset electric feature fireplace, inset shelving Kitchen 6.51m x 4.94m. Tiled floor, two tone grey shaker kitchen with large island unit, integrated hob, double oven, quooker taps, shelved pantry unit, sliding door to rear garden Utility Room 2.63m x 1.68m. Tiled floor, built in units, air to water heating system, door to rear garden WC 2.54m x 1.2m. Tiled floor, sink unit, whb, wc First Floor Landing 2.19m x 1.44 & 1.68m x 0.65m. Carpeted, stira stairs to attic Bedroom One 3.75m x 2.68m. Laminate floor, blinds Bedroom Two 3.71m x 3.31m & 0.9m x 0.52m. Laminate floor, blinds, feature wall panelling Bedroom Three 3.78m x 3.38m & 0.95m x 0.9m & 2.19m x 0.66m. Carpeted, curtains En-Suite 2.67m x 0.97m. Fully tiled, shower, sink unit, wc Bedroom Four 3.21m x 2.69m. Laminate flooring, blinds Bathroom 2.68m x 1.78m. Fully tiled, bath/shower, sink unit, wc