24 Rowlagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
Property headerProperty header
+25
Property Header

24 Rowlagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

€335,000

4 Bed1 Bath104 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,221
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,350
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 24 Rowlagh Park

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this well-maintained four-bedroom family home to the market in the ever-popular Rowlagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22. Situated within the mature Rowlagh development, this property is ideally located within walking distance of a wide range of local amenities including schools, shops, and recreational facilities. Liffey Valley Shopping Centre is just a short drive away, while the M50 motorway is easily accessible, offering excellent connectivity to Dublin and beyond. The area is also well serviced by numerous bus routes directly to and from the development, making this an ideal choice for first-time buyers and growing families alike. No. 24 Rowlagh Park extends to approximately 104 sq.m of well-proportioned internal living space and is presented in excellent turn-key condition throughout, offering an ideal family home in a mature and convenient location. The ground floor comprises an inviting entrance hallway, a bright and spacious lounge complete with stove, and an open-plan kitchen/dining area featuring a fireplace — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs hosts four generously sized bedrooms, a stylish fully tiled family bathroom, and an additional guest WC. Externally, the property boasts a large private rear garden with a mix of lawn and patio areas along with a storage shed. To the side, there is a substantial garage offering excellent additional storage or the ideal workshop space. The front of the property benefits from two separate driveways providing ample off-street parking. The home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded by its current owners, including the addition of triple glazed PVC windows, allowing the next owners to simply move in and enjoy. Further benefits include gas-fired central heating, high-quality flooring throughout, built-in wardrobes, generous storage space, a large garage, and no onward chain. Given the superb condition, generous accommodation, and excellent location, this property is expected to generate strong interest. Early viewing is highly advised — contact RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS today on 086 8225318 or 01 5541699 for further information or to arrange a viewing. Features; - c.104 sq.m - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Semi D - BER C2 - Gas central heating - Triple glazed PVC windows - Turnkey condition - Large garage - Two driveways - Built in wardrobes - Heaps of storage - No onward chain - Situated in a prime location - A host of bus routes within walking distance - Viewing highly advised! Directions: From Clondalkin Village, head west on Main Street toward Ninth Lock Road. Continue onto Neilstown Road and follow the road for approximately 2 km. Turn left onto Rowlagh Road, then take the next right into Rowlagh Park. No. 24 will be located within the development.