25 Rossfield Gardens, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Property headerProperty header
+20
Property Header

25 Rossfield Gardens, Tallaght, Dublin 24

€265,000

3 Bed1 Bath85 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,118
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present 25 Rossfield Gardens- a bright and inviting three-bedroom mid-terrace home ideally located in the heart of Tallaght, Dublin 24. This charming property offers a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, families or investors seeking a well-proportioned home with great potential. Inside, the home features a comfortable front lounge. To the rear, you’ll find an open-plan kitchen and dining area, creating a social hub for the home for everyday living. Upstairs, the property boasts three generously sized bedrooms along with a family bathroom. This home comes well maintained yet leaves plenty of scope for the new owner to add their own style and modern touches. Outside, the property continues to impress. The low maintenance rear garden is perfect for those seeking outdoor space without the upkeep, while the front garden provides valuable off-street parking. Situated in a mature and convenient neighbourhood, 25 Rossfield Gardens is within easy reach of local amenities, schools, transport links, and shopping facilities, making it an excellent choice for a wide range of buyers. Early viewing is highly advised to fully appreciate the potential this home has to offer. Additional features: • 85 sq.m • BER D1 • 3 Bed/ 1 Bath • Mid Terrace Home • Plenty of scope to make your own • Low maintenance rear garden • Off-street parking • Fantastic location • Surrounded by multiple bus routes & LUAS Red Line • Variety of local amenities a stone’s throw away Directions: From the N7- Exit Junction 4 (Tallaght/Citywest). Take the exit toward Tallaght, continue along R113. Stay on this road until you reach the Rossfield estate and follow internal roads to No.25.

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Brigids BrookfieldDistance80mPupils212
School NameSt Aidan's National SchoolDistance140mPupils244
School NameScoil Aoife CnsDistance230mPupils357
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Anne's Primary SchoolDistance830mPupils311
School NameTallaght Community National SchoolDistance910mPupils142
School NameSt Thomas Senior SchoolDistance940mPupils357
School NameSt Thomas Junior National SchoolDistance950mPupils308
School NameSt Marks Senior TallaghtDistance1.1kmPupils492
School NameSt Mark's Junior SchoolDistance1.1kmPupils464
School NameScoil Chaitlin MaudeDistance1.4kmPupils300
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Aidan's Community SchoolDistance630mPupils560
School NameSt Marks Community SchoolDistance1.1kmPupils924
School NameMount Seskin Community CollegeDistance1.1kmPupils327
School Name
Distance
Pupils