32 Castlelands, Balrothery, Co. Dublin, K32FN40
Property headerProperty header
+34
Property Header

32 Castlelands, Balrothery, Co. Dublin, K32FN40

€580,000

4 Bed3 Bath137 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,234
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,800
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119423267
  • Energy Performance:232.76 kWh/m2/yr

About 32 Castlelands

Highlights

  • Spacious 4 bedroom semi-detached family home extending to approx. 137 sq.m.
  • Minutes from Ardgillan Castle & Demesne and close to Skerries seaside town
  • Prestigious mature cul-de-sac location within the sought-after Castlelands development
  • Bright and spacious interiors presented in excellent condition throughout
  • Sunny east-west orientated rear garden with mature shrubbery and privacy

Description

Halligan O`Connor Property Consultants are delighted to present No. 32 Castlelands to the property market. This impressive semi-detached residence is ideally positioned within a mature and highly sought-after cul-de-sac development, just a short stroll from Balrothery Village and the Golf Club. Extending to approximately 137 sq.m., this beautifully maintained family home offers bright, spacious, and light-filled accommodation designed for modern family living. Presented in excellent condition throughout, No. 32 combines elegant interiors with a peaceful residential setting surrounded by open green areas and mature landscaping. The property enjoys a superb east-west orientated rear garden, ideal for enjoying sunshine throughout the day, while the spacious internal layout offers flexibility for growing families and those working from home. Accommodation briefly comprises entrance porch, welcoming entrance hall, spacious reception room, kitchen/breakfast room, separate utility/laundry room, guest WC, and a versatile office/bedroom five on the ground floor. Upstairs features four generously proportioned bedrooms including a main bedroom with en-suite, together with a well-appointed family bathroom. Balrothery Village is renowned for its charming atmosphere and strong community spirit, while still benefiting from excellent commuter connections. The M1 Motorway is only minutes away, providing convenient access to Dublin Airport in approximately 20 25 minutes and Dublin City Centre in approximately 35 40 minutes. Excellent rail and bus services are also close by. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to Ardgillan Castle and Demesne, with its scenic walking trails and parklands, while the vibrant seaside town of Skerries offers an array of cafés, restaurants, beaches, and coastal amenities only a short drive away. Contact Halligan O`Connor, Balrothery Estate Agents, to arrange a prvate viewing of this exceptional house for sale in Balrothery. Entrance Porch - 2.44m (8'0") x 0.74m (2'5") Entrance Hallway - 2.97m (9'9") x 5.12m (16'10") Bright and spacious solid wood flooring downstairs bedroom/office - 2.48m (8'2") x 3.62m (11'11") Suitable for playroom / bedroom /office Reception Room - 3.19m (10'6") x 6m (19'8") Bright and spacious reception room providing excellent natural light throughout the day solid wood flooring, feature fireplace , This flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area with doors to rear garden , making it ideal for indoor - outdoor living and entertaining , Diningroom - 3.18m (10'5") x 3.33m (10'11") connecting through from the reception room and through to the kitchen area. Breakfastroom/kitchen - 4.36m (14'4") x 3.22m (10'7") With a range of wall & floor units , centre island , some integrated appliances , doors leading to sunny rear garden fully landscaped laundryroom/utiltiy - 2.48m (8'2") x 1.42m (4'8") fully plumbed and extra storage area downstairs wc - 1.29m (4'3") x 0.77m (2'6") with wc and whb Upstairs landing - 1.79m (5'10") x 3.07m (10'1") Bright and spacious Primary Bedroom - 4.37m (14'4") x 3.96m (13'0") Large double bedroom with a range of fitted units leading to en suite bathroom En suite bathroom - 2.48m (8'2") x 1.08m (3'7") with wc & whb shower unit, Bedroom 2 - 3.19m (10'6") x 5.22m (17'2") large double bedroom with a range of fitted units, fully carpeted bedroom 3 - 3.63m (11'11") x 3.23m (10'7") Large double bedroom , fully carpeted Bedroom 4 - 3.9m (12'10") x 2.1m (6'11") Main Bathroom - 2.48m (8'2") x 1.89m (6'2") with wc & whb , bath , shower cubicle, part tiled what3words /// pools.exist.rumbles Notice Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.