323 Mourne Road, Dublin 12, Drimnagh, Co. Dublin, D12TX32
€345,000
- Price per m²:€2,851
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,450
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
Make your move
Online offers available
This property is for sale by Private Treaty
About 323 Mourne Road
Highlights
- A great Property in a excellent location
- Extending to 121 Square Metres
- Gas Fired Central Heating
- Close to every Amenity you could ask for
- Abundance of Natural Light
Description
Conerney Estate Agents are delighted to present to market 323 Mourne Road for sale in Drimnagh. This three bedroom house boasts some excellent features such as large front garden with mature trees, private low maintenance rear garden and substantial floor area of 121 square metres. Set in a mature and quiet area in a highly sought after area of Drimnagh, number 323 is a property with massive potential to the new owner, coming to market in good condition but in need of modernisation. The accommodation briefly comprises of large sitting room to the front with feature stone fireplace and wooden floors. The downstairs bedroom offers access to the rear via patio door, and the tiled kitchen to the rear is dual aspect allowing in lots of natural light. There is also a downstairs bathroom and shower, a good size and fully tiled with skylight, also allowing plenty of natural light. Upstairs there are two large double bedrooms, both with built-in wardrobes. The main bathroom is fully tiled with bath and shower. To the rear the large garden is private fully paved with wooden garden shed. The location is also ideal due to the wide selection of schools and sporting facilities nearby. All in all, this is a fabulous property. Set in a brilliant location in a much sought after area of Drimnagh and boasting some excellent features, viewing of this property is strongly advised. If you are interested in this property, please apply online, leave your name and number and we will get right back to you to discuss or feel free to call on 01-4926004.