4 Ardmore Grove, Dublin 5, Artane, Dublin 5, D05AK73
€475,000
- Price per m²:€5,278
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119214914
About 4 Ardmore Grove
Highlights
- Chain Free
- 3-bedroom family home extending to c. 90 sq.m
- Additional attic conversion (c. 8 sq.m.) suitable for multiple uses
- Quiet cul-de-sac location
- Easy access to Ardmore Green
Description
4 Ardmore Grove presents a wonderful opportunity to acquire a well maintained three bedroom family home, extending to over 90 sq.m., with the added benefit of a converted attic space of approximately 8 sq.m. Ideally positioned at the entrance of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property enjoys a prime location with the end of Ardmore Grove opening directly onto Ardmore Green, an attractive amenity featuring a large open green, mature trees, and a pleasant walking path. Externally, the property features a lawned garden to the front and convenient side access leading to a private rear garden. The rear space is thoughtfully laid out with a lawn and a decking area immediately off the house, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining, and further complemented by a solid block-built garage offering possible storage or potential for a variety of uses. Inside, the accommodation is bright and well-proportioned throughout. The ground floor comprises a welcoming reception hall that leads to a spacious front living room, flooded with natural light thanks to the large front windows an attractive feature typical of Ardmore homes. To the rear, the kitchen is fitted with a good range of wall and floor-mounted units and provides direct access to the rear decking area. The kitchen also connects to the main dining room, which enjoys pleasant views over the garden. Upstairs, there are three generously sized bedrooms, two of which are doubles, all benefiting from built-in wardrobes. A modern family bathroom completes the first floor, finished to a high standard with floor-to-ceiling tiling and featuring a bath with shower attachment, WC, wash hand basin, and vanity unit. A notable additional feature is the converted attic room, offering a versatile extra space suitable for a variety of uses such as a home office, playroom, or simply additional storage. Overall, this is a superb home in a quiet, family-friendly location, offering bright accommodation, excellent outdoor space, and further potential for a range of lifestyle needs. Accommodation: Foyer - 1.79m x 3.76m with laminate wood flooring, mounted radiator and access to front living room and kitchen. Living Room - 3.67m x 4.13m with laminate wood flooring, roller blinds curtains and poll. Kitchen - 2.15m x 4.16m with selection of wall and floor mounted units, tiled backsplash and rear door to garden Dining Room - 3.31m x 3.79m with with laminate wood flooring, fireplace and surround, curtain poles and roller blinds. Bedroom 1 - 2.46m x 2.64m with laminate wood flooring, built in storage, roller blinds and curtains. Bedroom 2 - 3.63 x 4.07m with laminate wood flooring, built in storage, roller blinds and curtains. Bedroom 4 (Primary) - 3.63m x 3.83m with laminate wood flooring, built in storage, roller blinds and curtains. Attic Room - 3.55 x 4.24m - carpeted floor coverings with large Velux window.