's logo
4 Glenaulin Park, Chapelizod, Dublin 20, D20CR68
Property headerProperty header
+43
Property Header

4 Glenaulin Park, Chapelizod, Dublin 20, D20CR68

€795,000

3 Bed1 Bath120 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€6,625
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€7,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119411718
  • Energy Performance:356.6 kWh/m2/yr

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Sat, 16/0512:30 - 13:00

About 4 Glenaulin Park

Highlights

  • Built 1950 attractive real brick finish
  • Gas Fired Central Heating
  • Private Rear Garden with Stunning Views
  • Direct private secure access to the water side

Description

Floor Area Approx. 120 sq m / 1292 sq ft Flynn Estate Agents are delighted to present No. 4 Glenaulin Park to the open market. Ideally located just minutes from Chapelizod Village and within easy reach of Dublin City Centre, Glenaulin Park is a beautiful nature-filled cul-de-sac located just off the Lucan Road and only minutes from the vibrant Chapelizod Village and Phoenix Park. Number 4 offers a unique opportunity to acquire a perfect family home, offering spacious accommodation, tranquil gardens and surroundings, along with your own private patio and secure access to the banks of the River Liffey. Located in one of Chapelizod's most sought-after addresses, this fabulous home is bound to attract significant attention. Accommodation on the ground floor consists of an inviting entrance hallway, lounge, dining room, family/TV room, and a kitchen/breakfast room with access to the living room. On the first floor, there are three spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and beautiful river views. Located within one of Chapelizod's most sought-after enclaves, the location of this exceptional home is truly second to none, surrounded by a wealth of local amenities including schools, cafés, bars and shops. Phoenix Park is only a few minutes' walk from your doorstep, along with village staples such as Park Lane Deli, Baa Baa Café, Twirly Gate and The Villager pub. Liffey Valley Shopping Centre is only a few minutes away by car, and there are also several excellent secondary schools within easy reach, including The King's Hospital, Castleknock College and Mount Sackville. The area offers direct access to the N4 and M50 national routes whilst also being approximately 5km from the city centre. Accommodation Entrance Porch - 1.36m (4'6") x 2.03m (6'8") Entrance Hall - 4.27m (14'0") x 2.11m (6'11") Carpeted hallway with built in storage space under the stairs Family Room - 3.56m (11'8") x 3.82m (12'6") Carpet flooring, marble surround electric fireplace, large recessed sliding doors with access to dining room Dining Room - 4.24m (13'11") x 3.83m (12'7") Carpet flooring, gas fireplace, copper surround, stone hearth Lounge - 4.45m (14'7") x 2.75m (9'0") Carpet flooring Kitchen - 2.86m (9'5") x 5.31m (17'5") Tiled flooring, fitted kitchen units, granite worktops, tiled backsplash, recessed lighting, built in storage press Utility - 3.15m (10'4") x 2.21m (7'3") Tiled flooring, access to garden Guest WC - 1.59m (5'3") x 0.89m (2'11") Tiled flooring, partially tiled walls, WC Landing - 2.48m (8'2") x 1.09m (3'7") Carpet flooring Bedroom 1 - 4.09m (13'5") x 3.49m (11'5") Carpet flooring, fitted wardrobes, fitted dressing table, recessed lighting Bedroom 2 - 3.47m (11'5") x 3.72m (12'2") Carpet flooring, fitted wardrobes, built in dressing table Bedroom 3 - 2.74m (9'0") x 2.48m (8'2") Carpet flooring, fitted wall shelf, large window allowing natural light Main Bathroom - 2.46m (8'1") x 2.38m (7'10") Tiled flooring and walls, walk in shower with glass enclosure, WC, WHB, heated towel rail, recessed lighting