4 Greenway Drive, Kiltipper, Dublin 24, D24XYK4
Property headerProperty header
+29
Property Header

4 Greenway Drive, Kiltipper, Dublin 24, D24XYK4

€525,000

3 Bed4 Bath115 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,565
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:114707664
  • Energy Performance:43.36 kWh/m2/yr

About 4 Greenway Drive

Highlights

  • Superb A-rated 3-bedroom family home extending to c. 115 sq.m
  • Additional attic conversion c. 30 sq.m with 2 large versatile rooms
  • Four bathrooms including master en-suite and guest WC
  • Bright and spacious accommodation with sunny aspect
  • Modern open-plan kitchen/dining area with utility room

Description

DNG are delighted to present No. 4 Greenway Drive, a superb 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom A-rated family home extending to approximately 115 sq.m, with an additional attic conversion of c. 30 sq.m (2 Large Attic Rooms). Finished to a high standard throughout, this impressive property offers bright, airy living spaces enhanced by a sunny aspect, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers and families trading up alike. The accommodation briefly comprises an entrance hallway, guest bathroom, spacious living room, and a modern open-plan kitchen/dining area with utility room. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms, including a master en-suite complete with a large walk-in wardrobe, along with a main family bathroom. The converted attic provides two additional versatile rooms and a bathroom, ideal for use as bedrooms, home office space, or guest accommodation. To the rear, the property benefits from a large private garden, perfect for entertaining or family use, while on-street parking is available to the front. Additional features include a contemporary fitted kitchen, four bathrooms, and excellent energy efficiency with A-rating benefits such as high levels of insulation, ventilation, and high-performance windows, helping to reduce running costs while maximising comfort. The location is ideal as this home is positioned in an ideal position in the estate with a large green space and children’s playground nearby. Situated within a quiet cul-de-sac setting, Greenway enjoys close proximity to The Square Shopping Centre, Tallaght Hospital, Tallaght IT, Luas, Dublin bus services and a selection of schools, pubs and restaurants. There is ease of access to all major roadways to include the M50, M7, N81. Please see 3D Tour for layout and dimensions https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=F7ZWmrhA4Cj