4 Island View, Kilrush, Co Clare, V15PP73
Property headerProperty header
+35
Property Header
SALE AGREED

4 Island View, Kilrush, Co Clare, V15PP73

€285,000

3 Bed2 Bath110 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,591
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,850
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:102175064
  • Energy Performance:168.76 kWh/m2/yr

About 4 Island View

Highlights

  • Beautifully finished 3 bedroom semi detached
  • Fantastic panoramic views over the marina
  • Finished to a first class standard throughout
  • OFCH and solid fuel stove
  • Walking distance of all local amenities and easy access to Kilkee beach

Description

Sherry FitzGerald McMahon are delighted to present this property. If you are interested, sign up for mySherryFitz to arrange your viewing, see current offers or make your own offer. Register now at SherryFitz.ie A rare marina-side home with panoramic water views. Overlooking Kilrush marina, this exceptional 3 bedroom, semi detached residence offers a unique opportunity to acquire a turnkey waterfront home in one of the towns most desirable settings. Extending to approximately 110 sq.m. (attic space is not included in this measurment) and presented in superb condition throughout, the property enjoys uninterrupted marina views from every principal front facing room - creating a bright, uplifting living environment rarely found in the local market. Accommodation is thoughtfully laid out and includes a spacious living room, fully fitted contemporary open plan kitchen/dining area, three generous bedrooms and two bathrooms. A standout feature is the luxury attic space, complete with twin velux windows framing elevated marina views - which would potentially make an ideal home office or peaceful retreat. Externally, the property just continues to impress. A private rear garden features a custom built sauna room while a mature garden with independent access enhances both privacy and practicality. With a C1 energy rating, excellent condition throughout and a truly special waterfront aspect - this home combines lifestyle, comfort and long term value in equal measure. A rare opportunity not to be missed. YOU TUBE LINK https://youtu.be/3KckDBb90Ck Entrance Hall 4.732m x 1.94m. A bright and inviting entrance hallway complete with natural wood, walnut flooring and under stairs recessed storage. Living Room 3.66m x 5.58m. Located to the front of the property, this generous sized living room is complete with natural wood flooring, a full length bay style window with amazing harbour views, a marble fireplace with a solid fuel stove insert and a tv point. Kitchen Dining Room 5.71m x 3.54m. Contemporary open play layout. The newly fitted kitchen is complete with fully fitted wall and base units, solid wood counter tops, tiled splash back and tiled flooring. The dining area opens out onto the rear garden with a private seating area and cobble lock patio. Landing 3.79m x 2.23m. With solid wood flooring and recessed storage. Hot press is housed here Bathroom 2m x 2.07m. Fully tiled in neutral soft tones and complete with bath, electric shower, wc and whb. Bedroom 1 3.55m x 3.23m. Located to the rear of the property, this double bedroom is complete with solid wood flooring. Rear aspect Bedroom 2 4.22m x 3.7m. Located to the front of the property, this fine master bedroom is complete with solid wood flooring, a spacious ensuite and has fabulous water view over the marina. Ensuite 2.41m x 1.45m. Partially tiled with wc, whb and electric shower. Bedroom 3 2.6m x 2.55m. Located to the front of the property, this fine bedroom overlooks the marina and is complete with solid wood floors. Luxury attic space 5.55m x 4.23m. This amazing space creates an ideal room to relax and has the added benefit of fantastic views over the marina. The room is complete with large velux windows that frame the fantastic views on offer.