4 Linnetfields Rise, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15E3H1
€325,000
- Price per m²:€4,643
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,250
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119178861
- Energy Performance:189.34 kWh/m2/yr
About 4 Linnetfields Rise
Highlights
- Gas Fired Central Heating
- Double Glazed uPVC Windows
- Built 2000
- 70m2 approx.
- Communal Parking to Front
Description
Flynn are delighted to present this excellent opportunity to acquire a well maintained two bedroom mid terrace home, ideally located in the ever popular residential development of Linnetfields, Clonee. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a friendly and established neighbourhood, this light filled property offers a warm and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Well presented and offering great potential, this home will appeal to first time buyers, downsizers and those seeking a convenient location. The ground floor accommodation comprises an entrance hallway leading to a spacious lounge, which flows through to the kitchen/diner. This bright living space benefits from sliding doors providing direct access to the rear garden, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection. Upstairs, the first floor comprises two generously sized double bedrooms and a main bathroom. The landing also provides access to the attic space, which offers potential for conversion to additional living accommodation. This deceptively spacious two bedroom home is well proportioned, with a practical layout that makes the most of the available space. Wonderfully positioned, the property features a well maintained west facing rear garden, while ample communal parking is conveniently located to the front. Overall, this is a well located home with broad appeal to a range of buyers. Enjoying easy access to every conceivable amenity the property is within close proximity of the N3/M50 motorways, the Villages of Clonee, Ongar & Blanchardstown, Blanchardstown Shopping Centre as well as a host of other amenities that include shops, primary / secondary schools, recreational parks, sporting facilities & an excellent public transport service linking Dublin City Centre in 25 minutes door to door. Early viewing of this exceptional home comes highly recommended. Accommodation Entrance Hallway - 1.11m (3'8") x 1.35m (4'5") with laminate wood floor & ceiling coving. Lounge - 3.84m (12'7") x 5.6m (18'4") with laminate wood floor, ceiling coving, feature fireplace with timber surround, marble slate hearth & gas fire inset. Understair storage press. Kitchen / Diner - 3.18m (10'5") x 3.82m (12'6") with a range of floor & eye level fitted press units with tiled splashback. Integrated oven, gas hob & extractor fan. Sliding door to rear. Landing - 2.64m (8'8") x 0.94m (3'1") with carpet, access to attic & hotpress. Bedroom 1 - 3.28m (10'9") x 3.85m (12'8") to rear of house with tongue & groove wood floor & built in wardrobes. Bedroom 2 - 2.64m (8'8") x 3.57m (11'9") to front of house with tongue & groove wood floor & built in wardrobes. Main Bathroom - 2.8m (9'2") x 1.63m (5'4") with w.c., w.h.b., & bath with shower attachment. Tiled floor & partially tiled walls.