4 Main Street, Duncannon, Co Wexford, Y34N5V0
Property headerProperty header
+33
Property Header

4 Main Street, Duncannon, Co Wexford, Y34N5V0

€265,000

4 Bed1 Bath109 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€2,438
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:118364033

About 4 Main Street

Highlights

  • Wonderful 4 bedroom mid terrace property in the heart of Duncannon village
  • Striking distance to the sea front
  • Oozing potential
  • Double glazed windows throughout
  • Oil fired central heating

Description

Excess €265,000 Sherry FitzGerald Radford are delighted to present to the market this wonderfully located four-bedroom mid-terrace residence, a home that is simply oozing potential. Extending to approximately 108.7 sq. m. (1,170 sq. ft.), this attractive two-storey property offers generously proportioned rooms throughout and retains many of its original character features, including picture rails, ceiling roses and dado rails, adding charm and personality to the home. The accommodation comprises entrance hall with stairs to the upper floor, a step to the right leads you into the very well proportioned living room with double doors leading to the utility room and kitchen / dining room. Upstairs there are four good sized bedrooms with a fully tiled wet room. There is on street parking to the front and a small enclosed yard (8.37m x 6.23m (max)) to the rear which houses a storage area (3.16m x 4.52m) with double doors leading onto a rear laneway and a pedestrian door which leads onto the laneway. Situated in the heart of Duncannon, this property enjoys unparalleled convenience with everything the village has to offer on your doorstep — restaurants, traditional pubs, shops, cafés, and the stunning award-winning beach. Whether you are searching for a permanent residence, holiday retreat, or investment opportunity, this property presents an exceptional opportunity in one of County Wexford’s most sought-after coastal villages. Entrance Hall 5.8m x 1.53m. tiled floor, dado rail Living Room 5.32m x 4.19m. Feature bow window to front with window shutters, ceiling coving, ceiing rose, ornate fireplace with cast iron inset and wooden surround, intergrated shelving, picture rail, double doors to utility room Kitchen / Dining Room 5.6m x 3.23m. Dual aspect, titted wall and floor units, stainless steel sink unit with drainer, plumbed for washing machine "Newworld" free standing electric cooker, tiled splashback, part tiled floor and part wood floor, dado rail, solid fuel stove Utility Room 3.17m x 2.67m. Door to rear, tiled floor, fitted storage Landing 2.6m x 1.64m + 2.76m x 0.97m Bedroom 1 3.25m x 3.41m. Picutre window to rear with partial sea views, shelved hotpress, built in wardrobe Wet Room 2.14m x 2.05m. Fully tiled wet room with "Triton T90sr" shower, wc, pedestal wash hand basin, wall hung mirror with over head light Bedroom 2 4.23m x 2.68m (max). Fitted wardrobes, window to rear with partial sea views Inner Hall 1.9m x 0.84m Bedroom 3 3.18m x 2.53m. Picture window to front, built in wardrobes Bedroom 4 2.55m x 2.56m. Picture window to front, fitted wardrobe and vanity area