52 The Spires, Ballina, Ballina, Co. Mayo, F26Y9N7
Property headerProperty header
+23
Property Header

52 The Spires, Ballina, Ballina, Co. Mayo, F26Y9N7

€265,000

3 Bed3 Bath107 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,477
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 52 The Spires

Highlights

  • Location, Location
  • Great family home
  • Spacious Living Room with Open Fireplace
  • Eat In Kitchen with Appliances Included
  • Three well-proportioned bedrooms

Description

Three-Bedroom/Three-Bath Semi-Detached Residence | BER C1 | 107 sqm Located in the sought-after development of The Spires, this bright and welcoming three-bedroom, three-bathroom home enjoys a peaceful Cul de sac position. To the rear, large, enclosed garden, ideal for family life and outdoor relaxation. The property offers 107 square metres of well-laid-out accommodation with double-glazed PVC windows, oil-fired central heating, and an open fire in the sitting room. It’s presented in good condition and ready for immediate occupation. A Great Location. The Spires is a well-established residential area within walking distance of Ballina town centre, schools, and all amenities. It’s quiet, family-friendly layout and proximity to Church Road make it an excellent choice for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking a comfortable, low-maintenance home. The property is walking distance to Ballina town and the famous River Moy known for its salmon fishing. Amenities in the town include national and secondary schools, shops, hotels and restaurants to name but a few. Property was built in 2004 by local builders Judge Brothers. Viewing of this property comes highly recommended and is strictly by prior appointment with the sole selling agents.

Standard features

Parking
Oil Fired Central Heating

The local area of 52 The Spires

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Michael's National SchoolDistance430mPupils27