7 Braemor Drive, Churchtown, Dublin 14, D14PT67
Property headerProperty header
+10
Property Header

7 Braemor Drive, Churchtown, Dublin 14, D14PT67

€850,000

3 Bed1 Bath89 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€9,551
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€8,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:114780042
  • Energy Performance:34.13 kWh/m2/yr

About 7 Braemor Drive

Description

Sherry FitzGerald are delighted to present No. 7 Braemor Drive, a beautifully refurbished three-bedroom semi-detached family home occupying a superb corner site in this ever-popular and highly convenient residential location. Extending to approximately 89 sq.m. / 958 sq.ft., this impressive A2-rated home has been thoughtfully upgraded in recent years and offers bright, well-proportioned accommodation together with stunning private gardens to both the front and rear. The accommodation briefly comprises a welcoming entrance hall with understairs storage, a bright open-plan kitchen / dining room which has been recently refurbished, and a cosy living room featuring a Charnwood wood-burning stove and bespoke built-in shelving. Upstairs there are three spacious bedrooms together with a stylishly renovated fully tiled family bathroom. Outside, the property further benefits from a block-built utility shed, rear garage and valuable rear access. A particular feature of this wonderful home are the beautifully maintained private gardens. The front garden enjoys a mature and secluded setting while the rear garden is exceptionally private and not overlooked, creating an ideal space for outdoor dining, entertaining or relaxing. The property has also benefited from significant upgrades in recent years including rewiring, replumbing, full insulation, Google Nest smart heating controls and solar panels ensuring exceptional comfort and energy efficiency for modern family living. Ideally located, Braemor Drive enjoys an enviable position close to a host of local amenities including excellent schools, parks, local shops and shopping centres at Churchtown, Nutgrove and Dundrum Town Centre. There are excellent public transport links nearby including numerous bus routes and the Luas at Dundrum and Windy Arbour, while the M50 is also within easy reach providing seamless access to the city centre and beyond. Entrance Hall 4.18m x 2.05m. Large and inviting entrance hall featuring Swiss Chroma laminate flooring and convenient understairs storage. Kitchen / Dining Room 3.90m x 5.78m. Bright and spacious open-plan kitchen / dining room, recently refurbished and fitted with a Beko gas hob, Belling oven and Beko fridge. Complete with laminate flooring and a full-length radiator. Living Room 3.32m x 3.65m. Warm and welcoming living room featuring a Charnwood wood-burning stove, built-in bookshelves and radiator. Outdoor Utility Shed Practical block-built outdoor utility shed fitted with washer dryer and freezer. Bedroom 1 3.92m x 3.63m. Large and bright double bedroom with fitted wardrobes, radiator and original wooden floorboards. Bedroom 2 3.22m x 3.20m. Spacious double bedroom with fitted wardrobes and original wooden floorboards. Bedroom 3 3.35m x 2.48m. Generous third bedroom featuring fitted cupboards and radiator. Bathroom 1.72m x 2.05m. Recently renovated and fully tiled bathroom comprising bath, mirrored vanity unit, radiator, WC and wash hand basin.