7 Portersgate Close, Clonsilla, Co. Dublin, D15APP0
€490,000
- Price per m²:€4,224
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,900
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 7 Portersgate Close
Highlights
- Turn Key Condition.
- Located in a highly sought after development.
- Within five minutes walking distance of Clonsilla station.
- Four large bedrooms with master en-suite.
- Gas Fired Central Heating.
Description
A fantastic opportunity to acquire this superb four-bedroom red brick semi-detached home coming to the market as a blank canvas extending to approximately 116sq.m. Situated in this highly sought after mature development, built in the early 1990’s around expansive green space interspersed with mature trees and shrubs. Accommodation briefly comprises an inviting entrance hallway with convenient understairs storage and guest wc, a light filed living room with French doors leading into a dining room with sliding door opening on to a patio area in the private rear garden. A generous kitchen / breakfast room complete the ground floor. The first floor provides four bedrooms ( 3 x double & 1 x single ) with master en-suite and a generous family bathroom. The property while requiring some modernisation has been well maintained by the current owners and offers the new owner a blank canvas to create a bespoke family home. The rear garden is somewhat of a sun trap and the driveway to the front fits two cars. Portersgate is walking distance of all the local amenities such as Blanchardstown shopping centre, restaurants, bus links, sports clubs and Clonsilla Rail Station making it a standout choice for families looking to make Dublin 15 their home Living room (5.422m x 3.60m) gas fireplace, large open living room with French doors to adjoining room. Dining room (4.25m x 2.76m) Large spacious room benefiting from Sliding doors with access to private garden. Kitchen (5.96m x 2.65m) Ample storage fitted kitchen units with integrated appliances. Master bedroom (3.83m x 3.41m) Front facing, built in wardrobes and convenient en-suite. Bedroom Two (3.82m x 2.08m) Single room, carpet fit out with built in wardrobes. Bedroom Three (3.44m x 3.15m) Double bedroom, carpet fit out and built in wardrobes. Bedroom Four (3.28m x 2.33m) Double bedroom with carpet fit out. Private back garden (8.16m x 7.29m) South westerly facing garden and option to extend.