19 Gilford Pines, Sandymount, Dublin 4, D04YD52
Property headerProperty header
+10
Property Header
SALE AGREED

19 Gilford Pines, Sandymount, Dublin 4, D04YD52

€500,000

2 Bed1 Bath75 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€6,686
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119270304
  • Energy Performance:175.9 kWh/m2/yr

About 19 Gilford Pines

Highlights

  • Two bedroom, first floor apartment.
  • Dual aspect.
  • Gas heating.
  • Unrivalled location in Dublin 4.
  • Private parking.

Description

19 Gilford Pines is a superbly located and sizeable first-floor apartment, ideally positioned in the heart of Sandymount. Boasting a dual aspect, this charming property enjoys a bright west facing orientation, spacious living accommodation, and the benefit of private parking. It presents an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-appointed two-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Dublin 4 area. Extending to approximately 75 sqm/ 805 sq ft, the accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hall with two storage areas, a bright west facing living/dining room, a well-equipped kitchen, two double bedrooms, and a family bathroom. The appeal of this home is further enhanced by its private parking. Situated on Gilford Road, the property enjoys one Sandymount’s most sought after and convenient locations, being within a pleasant stroll of its many desirable amenities, such as Sandymount Village, Strand and DART station. Also located within comfortable walking distance are some of Dublin’s premier primary schools such as Star of the Sea (boys), Lakelands (girls), St. Mathew’s (mixed) and recently opened Shellybanks Educate Together. There is also an excellent choice of sports clubs close by such as Pembroke Cricket & Hockey Club, Monkstown Rugby Club and The AVIVA National Rugby & Football Stadium, as well as the RDS, the home of the world renowned Dublin Horse Show and Leinster Rugby’s headquarters. Entrance Hall with carpet flooring. Living/ Dining Room south-facing room with carpet flooring, gas fireplace, and sliding glass door to balcony. Kitchen with tiled floor, tiled splashback, access to gas boiler, and integrated appliances such as an electric hob, extractor fan, and oven. Bedroom 1 spacious double bedroom with carpet flooring and built-in wardrobes. Bathroom fully tiled bathroom with w.c., wash hand basin with cabinet, and bath with shower attachment. Bedroom 2 bright double bedroom with carpet flooring and built-in wardrobes.