23 Morrow House,  Longfield Road, The Coast, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, D13ND70
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

23 Morrow House, Longfield Road, The Coast, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, D13ND70

€235,000

1 Bed1 Bath52 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,519
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,350
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 23 Morrow House, Longfield Road, The Coast

Highlights

  • Prime location
  • Excellent transport links
  • Ideal Starter Home

Description

Dixon Residential Estate Agents are delighted to present 23 Morrow House to the Dublin 13 property market. This superb one-bedroom own-door apartment comes to the market offering bright, well-proportioned accommodation in the heart of Baldoyle. Extending to approximately 52 sq.m, the property has been thoughtfully laid out to maximise space and natural light throughout. The accommodation briefly comprises a welcoming open plan living room/kitchen, a spacious double bedroom, a bathroom, and a hallway with additional storage.  Situated in Baldoyle in a quiet and residential location, easily accessible from the Coast Road, Grange Road and the M50. Clongriffin DART station is a five minute walk and there are numerous bus routes that service the area providing efficient links to the City Centre. There is a choice of shops, supermarkets and leisure amenities that include coastal walks, Father Collins Park and various sports clubs. There are also highly regarded primary and secondary schools in the area. The property is within close proximity to Portmarnock, Howth, Sutton and Malahide and also benefits from easy access to the Port Tunnel, M1 and Dublin Airport. ***Disclaimer:*** *All details are provided to the best of our knowledge. While we strive for accuracy, some information may have been provided by the vendor. We are not liable for any mistakes, errors, or inaccuracies in our online advertising, and we advise all interested parties to seek professional advice regarding any concerns.*

The local area of 23 Morrow House, Longfield Road, The Coast

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameGaelscoil Ghráinne MhaolDistance570mPupils52