23 Strand View, Strand Road, Bray, Co Wicklow, A98P6X7
Property headerProperty header
+18
Property Header

23 Strand View, Strand Road, Bray, Co Wicklow, A98P6X7

€555,000

1 Bed1 Bath55 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€10,091
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,550
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:113425359
  • Energy Performance:9.59 kWh/m2/yr

About 23 Strand View, Strand Road

Highlights

  • FEATURES
  • Looking directly out to the coastline with uninterrupted sea and mountain views.
  • Exceptional, second floor, 1 bedroom apartment within Strand View in Bray
  • Bright and spacious, extending to 55 sq.m. / sq.ft. and presented in turnkey condition
  • Extensive outdoor glass fronted patio accessible from both the living room and bedroom via uPVC double glazed doors

Description

If the ability to look directly out at spectacular sea and mountain views from your own luxurious, A rated and energy efficient apartment sounds appealing, then Apartment 23 Strand View, overlooking the seafront promenade in Bray, is not to be missed. Extending to 55 sq.m. / sq.m. and set on an elevated position on the second floor with its own private large balcony, the property offers wonderful views spanning from Bray Head, out along the coastline of Bray and Killiney, to Dalkey Island and beyond to Howth. Built in 2021 by McEleney Homes, Strand View is a development of 39 luxurious apartments and penthouses situated on Bray’s picturesque seafront. The apartment complex is cleverly designed to both maximise the influx of natural light and energy efficiency. It is built and finished to an exceptionally high standard. No.23 Strand View has lift access and one allocated parking space in the underground carpark complete with its own EV charging unit. The accommodation comprises a welcoming hallway with a contemporary bathroom to the right. This lies next to a separate handy utility / storeroom complete with washing machine. Filled with natural daylight, the extensive open plan kitchen / living / dining room is wonderfully spacious. The kitchen is well equipped with sleek fitted kitchen cabinets and the living / dining area has access to the large balcony via a sliding glazed door. A very substantial and bright double bedroom, with built-in wardrobes, completes the accommodation. It too has a sliding glazed door providing a second means of access out to the balcony. With composite decking and glass walled surrounds, the balcony is very sizable and offers your own private outdoor entertaining and relaxing space. The development also has a beautifully landscaped internal courtyard garden at ground level for the exclusive use of residents. This has seating areas amongst the mature herbaceous planting and includes a peaceful water feature. Located on the famous mile-long promenade in Bray, the apartment is within easy strolling distance to a host of amenities and facilities including shops, cafes, restaurants, schools, sports clubs and DART & public transport links. Demand will be high for this property and therefore we recommend early viewing. Hallway 3.98m x 1.91m Bathroom 1.67m x 2.13m Utility / Store Room 1.41m x 2.21m Kitchen 2.85m x 2.49m Living / Dining Room 3.22m x 5.87m Bedroom 4.78m x 2.79m Balcony (not included in overall sq.m.) 6.14m x 2.03m