27 Belfry Manor, Citywest, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+13
Property Header

27 Belfry Manor, Citywest, Co. Dublin

€265,000

2 Bed1 Bath70 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€3,786
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present 27 Belfry Manor, a spacious and beautifully maintained two-bedroom, one-bathroom first-floor apartment offering approximately 70 sq.m of well-appointed living space. Situated in this sought-after development in the heart of Citywest, the property combines modern comfort with excellent convenience and accessibility. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a bright hallway providing access to all rooms. The master bedroom is a generous double with fully fitted wardrobes, while the second bedroom—located adjacent—is also well-proportioned. There is a spacious bathroom fitted with a toilet, hand basin, bath, and stand-up shower. A large storage area adds practicality to the layout. The hallway leads to a beautifully designed open-plan living and dining area featuring a fully fitted modern kitchen and access to a private south-facing balcony that enjoys excellent privacy and does not overlook neighbouring properties. Belfry Manor is a well-established and highly regarded residential development located in the heart of Citywest, Dublin 24. The area is beautifully maintained and offers a peaceful, family-friendly environment with landscaped green spaces and a strong sense of community. Residents enjoy easy access to a wide range of local amenities, including Citywest Shopping Centre, Citywest Business Campus, and a selection of cafés, restaurants, and leisure facilities. The LUAS Red Line is within walking distance, providing direct access to Dublin City Centre, while the N7 and M50 are just minutes away by car, making it ideal for commuters. Belfry Manor combines the best of suburban comfort and urban convenience in a modern, well-connected setting. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity. Early viewing is highly recommended! Call RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS today for further information. Features; c. 70 sq.m BER C1 2 Bed/ 1 Bath Management fees c. €3055 p/a 1st floor apartment Southerly facing private balcony Two double rooms Generous storage room Ample parking to the front LUAS within walking distance M50 is a two minute drive Bus routes at your doorstep Prime for first-time buyers, investors or anyone looking to downsizers Viewing highly advised! Directions; From the M50, take Exit 9 for the N7 towards Naas and continue for approximately 4 km. Take the exit for Citywest and turn left onto Citywest Road. Continue straight, passing Citywest Shopping Centre on your right, and at the next roundabout take the second exit onto Belfry Road. Follow the road into the Belfry development and turn left onto Belfry Manor. Number 27 is located within this well-maintained residential area.