33 Old Kilmainham Village, Kilmainham, Dublin 8
€345,000
- Price per m²:€6,273
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,450
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 33 Old Kilmainham Village
Description
RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present 33 Old Kilmainham Village to the market – a superb two-bedroom ground floor apartment ideally positioned within this well-maintained and highly sought-after development in the heart of Kilmainham, Dublin 8. The location is truly second to none, with a wealth of amenities on your doorstep including the Phoenix Park, St. James’s Hospital, Heuston Station, and a host of cafés, shops, and restaurants. Excellent transport links are nearby with the Luas Red Line and a variety of bus routes providing easy access to Dublin City Centre, while the M50 and N4 road networks are also within close proximity. Internal living accommodation spans to c. 55 sqm, and comprises of an entrance hallway, open plan lounge/dining area, fully fitted kitchen, two bedrooms, and a main family bathroom, all conveniently located on the ground floor. The property is presented in good condition throughout and is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Additional features include electric heating, double glazed windows, and parking. Early viewing is highly advised – contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers today to arrange a viewing! Additional Features; c. 55 sqm BER D1 2 Bed / 1 Bath Ground floor apartment Management fees c. €1,500 p/a Electric heating Double glazed windows Parking Heuston Station a 10 min walk away Phoenix Park a stone’s throw away Luas and plenty of bus routes on your doorstep Wide range of local amenities within arm’s reach Highly sought after city centre location Ideal for wide range of buyers Viewing highly advised! Directions; Eircode: D08 TX98
The local area of 33 Old Kilmainham Village

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St. John Of God Special School | Distance | 500m | Pupils | 86 |
| School Name | Gaelscoil Inse Chór | Distance | 580m | Pupils | 208 |
| School Name | Inchicore National School | Distance | 1.0km | Pupils | 208 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St. James's Primary School | Distance | 1.0km | Pupils | 278 |