47 Highfield Court, Bollarney, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow, A67N293
Property headerProperty header
+6
Property Header

€285,000

2 Bed1 Bath65 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,385
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,850
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:109699249
  • Energy Performance:186.06 kWh/m2/yr

About 47 Highfield Court, Bollarney

Highlights

  • Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment
  • 65 sq.m of spacious, well thought-out accommodation
  • Good sized, private back yard area
  • Highly sought after development
  • Management Fees:

Description

Forkin Property are delighted to present 47 Highfield Court to the open market. This very well maintained and nicely presented 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground floor apartment (c. 65 sq.m) is located on the approach to Wicklow Town Centre when travelling from the N11/Dublin direction. The property is in excellent condition throughout and enjoys the rare benefit of a private rear garden - a feature not commonly found within the development. Accommodation briefly comprises an entrance hall, a bright living room with feature fireplace, and an archway leading to a well-fitted and fully equipped kitchen. Off the bedroom corridor are two double bedrooms, a family bathroom, and a hot press with additional storage. The main bedroom opens out to the private, enclosed rear garden, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property is within easy walking distance of Wicklow Town Centre with its excellent selection of supermarkets, shops, cafes, award-winning restaurants, and leisure facilities. Transport links are superb, with regular bus and train services to Dublin City Centre and easy access to the N11/M11. Viewing is highly recommended!

The local area of 47 Highfield Court, Bollarney

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.