49 Lanesborough Court, Finglas, Dublin 11
Property headerProperty header
+36
Property Header
SALE AGREED

49 Lanesborough Court, Finglas, Dublin 11

€245,000

2 Bed1 Bath71 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€3,451
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,450
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 49 Lanesborough Court

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this bright and spacious two-bedroom one bathroom, own-door apartment to the market, superbly located in the highly sought-after Lanesborough Court development. No. 49 Lanesborough Court offers modern, low-maintenance living in a well-connected area—ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to trade down. Perfectly positioned just off St. Margaret’s Road, this home is within walking distance of Charlestown Shopping Centre, Finglas Village, and an abundance of local amenities including shops, cafes, schools, and parks. The M50 motorway, DCU, IKEA, and the Botanic Gardens are all easily accessible, while a frequent bus service brings you quickly in and out of Dublin City Centre. Spanning approximately 71 sq.m, the property comprises an entrance hallway, a light-filled open-plan kitchen and living area with an electric fireplace, a single bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and direct access to a private, south-facing patio garden, and a modern family bathroom with an immersion shower. This lovely home has been well maintained and boasts gas-fired central heating with a new boiler installed in 2023, double-glazed windows throughout, and two designated parking spaces (one located directly outside the front door). With no rent cap and low-maintenance outdoor space, No. 49 presents an excellent opportunity in a secure, well-managed development. Key Features: • Approx. 71 sq.m • BER: C3 • Gas central heating with new boiler (2023) • Double-glazed windows throughout • Open-plan kitchen/living room • Electric fireplace in lounge • Double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and access to private patio • Single bedroom with built-in wardrobes • Family bathroom with immersion shower • Private south-facing patio garden • Two designated parking spaces (one directly outside) • Management Fee: c. €1,700 p/a • No rent cap – ideal for investors • Excellent transport links and bus routes • Easy access to the M50, DCU, IKEA, and Charlestown SC • Short stroll to Finglas Village • Turnkey condition – Viewing highly advised Early viewing is highly recommended. Contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers today at our Northside office on 0861985247 or 015411455 to arrange a viewing.