69 Cedarbrook Way, Cherry Orchard, Dublin 10
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

69 Cedarbrook Way, Cherry Orchard, Dublin 10

€265,000

2 Bed2 Bath60 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,417
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 69 Cedarbrook Way

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are thrilled to present this magnificent two-bedroom, two-bathroom home to the market in the ever-popular and well-maintained development of Cedarbrook, Dublin 10 The location of No. 69 is second to none. Cedar Brook is a highly sought-after development situated within a short stroll of Park West & Cherry Orchard Train Station, whisking you into Heuston Station in just 10 minutes and the heart of the City Centre in 20. A host of local amenities are right on your doorstep, including shops, schools, and the Liffey Valley Shopping Centre. With the M50 motorway and major bus routes nearby, commuting around Dublin and beyond is made easy. Bright, airy, and most spacious internal living accommodation of c. 60 sqm comprises an inviting entrance porch with generous storage and a guest WC, a large open-plan lounge/dining area, and a modern fully fitted kitchen. A convenient utility cupboard off the kitchen neatly houses the washing machine and dryer. Upstairs, you will find two generous double bedrooms, including a large master bedroom with built-in wardrobes, and a high-spec main family bathroom. To the rear, doors lead to a spectacular garden complete with a storage shed, offering a private outdoor oasis perfect for relaxing on those long, sunny summer evenings. This property is ideal for first-time buyers and investors. Early viewing is highly advised call RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS today for further information or to arrange a viewing! Additional Features; BER C1 c. 60 sqm 2 bed / 2 bath Management fees c. €1300 per annum Turn-key condition throughout Spectacular, extra-large private rear garden High-quality flooring throughout Built-in wardrobes Designated car parking Short stroll to Park West Train Station M50 motorway and Liffey Valley within minutes Highly sought-after development Ideal for first Time Buyers & investors alike Viewing highly advised! Directions To reach the property from the Red Cow Roundabout, exit onto the Naas Road heading toward the city center. Continue straight and take the left turn signposted for Park West. Follow this road as it leads onto Park West Road, continuing past the Park West and Cherry Orchard Train Station on your right. Just after the station, turn right into the Cedar Brook development. Follow the road around into the estate until you reach Cedar Brook way. Then the property will be on your right.