7 Fortfield Court, Fortfield Road, Terenure, Dublin 6W, D6WKX52
Property headerProperty header
+12
Property Header

€325,000

1 Bed1 Bath52 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€6,247
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:116381716
  • Energy Performance:152.24 kWh/m2/yr

About 7 Fortfield Court, Fortfield Road, Dublin 6W

Highlights

  • One bedroom first floor apartment
  • Extending to approx. 52sqm / 560sqft
  • Located in a low density mature development
  • Bright and spacious accomodation
  • Triple aspect apartment

Description

DNG are pleased to introduce No. 7 Fortfield Court to the market. This attractive one-bedroom, first-floor apartment extends to approximately 52 sq. m (560 sq. ft) and is presented in excellent condition. Ideally located, the property benefits from well-maintained communal gardens and ample off-street parking. The accommodation includes an entrance hall, a spacious open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area, a generous double bedroom, and a fully tiled bathroom. Fortfield Court is a well-established development set in a highly desirable location, offering a sense of seclusion while remaining close to a wide range of amenities. Tucked just off the ever-popular Fortfield Road, both Terenure and Templeogue villages are within a short stroll, along with the expansive Bushy Park and a variety of recreational facilities, including local rugby, tennis, and other sports clubs. The area is well served by excellent public transport links to the city centre and beyond, and the nearby M50 provides convenient access to all major national routes. Early viewing is strongly advised. Entrance Hall 2.87m x 0.64m Living Room 5.92m x 2.07 Dining Area 2.62m x 3.48m Kitchen 2.36m x 3.44m Bedroom 3.70m x 3.43m Bathroom 2.78m x 1.26m

The local area of 7 Fortfield Court, Fortfield Road, Dublin 6W

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport