77 Fitzwilliam Point, Ringsend, Dublin 4, D04RR04
€395,000
- Price per m²:€7,592
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119259778
- Energy Performance:230.76 kWh/m2/yr
About 77 Fitzwilliam Point
Description
Allen & Jacobs is delighted to present this superb one-bedroom second-floor apartment set within this highly sought-after and prestigious, gated development. No. 77 is beautifully presented and filled with natural light, further enhanced by a generous private balcony enjoying a sunny southerly aspect perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing in the evening sun. Extending to approximately 52 sq.m., the accommodation is both spacious and well laid out, briefly comprising an entrance hall with two excellent storage units, a bright open-plan living/dining/kitchen area, a large double bedroom and a bathroom. This fine apartment is further complemented by a designated underground parking space, adding to the convenience of this highly attractive home. The property will appeal to a wide range of buyers including first-time purchasers, downsizers and investors alike. Superbly located just moments from Grand Canal Dock and the Basin, Fitzwilliam Point is a secure, gated development set between Fitzwilliam Quay and the heart of Ringsend Village. This is one of Dublin's most vibrant and convenient neighbourhoods, with an excellent mix of cafés, restaurants, shops and fitness facilities right on your doorstep. Key landmarks including the Aviva Stadium, Bord Gáis Energy Theatre and the Convention Centre Dublin are all within easy reach, while excellent transport links including the DART and multiple bus routes provide quick access across the city. The area is also a major hub for leading employers such as Google, Airbnb, Indeed, Mason Hayes & Curran, William Fry and Meta, making it an ideal base for city professionals. Viewing is highly recommended. At A Glance Adjacent to Grand Canal Dock Large and private south facing balcony Excellent condition throughout Underground parking space 2nd floor apartment Spacious accommodation c.52sqm Intercom Cable TV, phone & internet connection available BER D1 Accommodation Entrance Hall: With two large storage units. Open plan living/dining room: 5.01m x 3.67m: Kitchen: 2.14m x 2.08m: Rear Hall: Bedroom: 3.67m x 2.62m: Bathroom: 2.58m x 1.82m: Balcony: 3.71m x 1.96m: Service Charge: We are informed that the current service charge is approximately €1,600 per annum. Viewing Details: Viewing Strictly by prior appointment with sole selling agents Allen & Jacobs 5 Bridge Street, Ringsend, Dublin 4. T: 01 531 3939 www.allenandjacobs.ie Accommodation Note: Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.