Apartment 23, Bridgeview Court, Waterford City Centre, Co. Waterford, X91VP8D
Property headerProperty header
+11
Property Header

€170,000

2 Bed1 Bath70 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€2,429
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,700
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About Apartment 23, Bridgeview Court

Description

A spacious two bedroom second floor apartment ideally situated within the Bridgeview Court development with lift access to all floors, located on Bridge Street in the heart of Waterford City. This highly convenient city centre location places a wide range of amenities within easy walking distance, including shops, cafés, restaurants and excellent public transport links, ensuring all aspects of urban living are easily catered for. Extending to approximately 70 sq.m., the accommodation comprises an entrance hallway, a bright open-plan living/dining/kitchen area, two spacious double bedrooms and a bathroom. Additional features include double-glazed windows throughout and electric storage heating. Offering spacious accommodation and an exceptionally convenient location, this property will appeal to first time buyers, investors and those seeking a low maintenance city centre residence. Management fees are approximately €1,200 per annum. Viewings can be arranged through Sole Agents Barry Murphy Auctioneers on 051-858444 Entrance Hall: 2.1m x 0.93m plus 1.09 x 2.17. Carpet. Kitchen/Dining/Living: 5.6m x 6.2m. Carpet/tiled floor, fitted kitchen. Bathroom: 2.28m x 2.5m. Partially tiled, WC, wash hand basin, bath. Bedroom 1: 3.26m x 4.55m. Carpet, fitted wardrobes. Bedroom 2: 3.45m x 2.53m. Carpet, fitted wardrobes.

The local area of Apartment 23, Bridgeview Court

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameOur Lady Of Mercy Senior SchoolDistance440mPupils286
School NameAn Teaghlaigh Naofa Girls Junior National SchoolDistance480mPupils240
School NameSt Stephen's De La Salle Boys National SchoolDistance500mPupils375
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMount Sion Primary SchoolDistance770mPupils359
School NameSt Josephs Special SchDistance810mPupils100
School NameWaterford Educate Together National SchoolDistance890mPupils359