Apartment 7, River Gardens, Glasnevin, Dublin 9, D09YF10
Property headerProperty header
+19
Property Header

Apartment 7, River Gardens, Glasnevin, Dublin 9, D09YF10

€295,000

1 Bed1 Bath50 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€5,900
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:117593368
  • Energy Performance:281.52 kWh/m2/yr

About Apartment 7, River Gardens

Highlights

  • Wonderful light filled ground floor apartment spanning approx. 50 sq. mtrs
  • West facing balcony Area - looking out on a beautiful green area
  • Maintenance Charge approx. €2,600 per annum
  • Parking Space available - One designated spot
  • Bon Secours Hospital within walking distance

Description

MOVEHOME ESTATE AGENTS... are delighted to present Apartment 7 River Gardens to the open market. A superbly appointed one bedroom ground floor apartment that is sure to appeal to all those who cross its threshold. The apartment is ready for immediate occupation and boasts bright and generous proportions throughout. Extending to 50 sq.mtrs./ 538 sq.ft. approx., the accommodation comprises of an inviting hallway, one double bedroom, a family bathroom, a generous living/dining room with a separate well designed kitchen area. Parking is by way of one designated parking space on surface level. The location is second to none with plenty of amenities within walking distance of the property that include local shops, primary and secondary schools. Another great feature this property has to offer are the numerous parks such as Botanic Gardens, Griffith Park and Hampstead Park. Several of Ireland’s most prestigious educational institutions are within walking distance, including St Patrick’s College of Education, Mater Del Institute of Education and All Hallows College. All 3 associated with nearby Dublin City University. The green open spaces and its close proximity to the city make it a unique location. The complex is convenient to Dublin city centre and is well served by public transport. Early viewing is essential to appreciate all this wonderful home has to offer and by appointment with MOVEHOME ESTATE AGENTS - 01 8844690. ACCOMMODATION Ground Floor Entrance Hall 2.03m x 2.00m Living Room 4.73m x 3.98m Kitchen Area 3.27m x 2.73m Bathroom 2.02m x 1.77m Bedroom 3.60m x 2.96m ** Overall area approx. 50 sq mtrs ** **Please note all measurements and floor plans are approximate and provided for guidance only** All information provided is to the best of our knowledge. The utmost of care and attention has been placed on providing factual and correct information. In certain cases some information may have been provided by the vendor to ourselves. While every care is taken in preparing particulars the firm do not hold themselves responsible for mistakes, errors or inaccuracies in our online advertising and give each and every viewer the right to get a professional opinion on any concern they may have.