Apt 12, 115 Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4, D04Y297
Property headerProperty header
+3
Property Header
SALE AGREED

Apt 12, 115 Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4, D04Y297

€415,000

1 Bed1 Bath50 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€8,303
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,150
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119204139
  • Energy Performance:289.68 kWh/m2/yr

About Apt 12, 115 Strand Road

Description

Apartment 12, 115 Strand Road is a generous and well laid out top floor, one bedroom apartment located on the ever so popular Strand Road in Sandymount. This apartment has been lovingly cared for by its current owner and provides a truly exciting opportunity for a discerning purchaser to acquire a beautiful home in a truly unrivalled location on the seafront. No.12 is further boosted by a private car parking space. The accommodation measures 50 sq m/ 538 sq ft approx. and briefly comprises of a welcoming entrance hall,, a well equipped kitchen and breakfast area, a large living room with high ceilings and a generous double bedroom and a spacious shower room completes the accommodation. The property could not be more conveniently located, being just opposite Sandymount Strand and Sandymount village with its unique village atmosphere and excellent choice of shops, boutiques, and restaurants are within walking distance. Also, within a short walking distance are Sandymount and Sydney Parade DART stations which, combined with several bus routes, ensure easy access into and across the city. Just some of the other amenities close-by include the Westwood Leisure Centre, Claremont Tennis Club/Railway Union Cricket, Hockey, and Football Club, the RDS, the InterContinental Hotel, Aviva Stadium, St Vincent's University Hospital, and the Merrion Shopping Centre. Many of Dublin's premier schools and several universities are also within easy reach. St Stephen's Green and the IFSC are within a short drive and Dublin Airport is only 15 minutes away via the Dublin Port Tunnel. Hallway 1.05m x 3.28m. With carpet floor and access to two selved storage units. Living Room 4.38m x 3.65m. With carpet floor, high celing, sash window, electric fireplace and coving. Kitchen 3.17m x 3.28m. With tiled floor, ample wall and floor units, built in appliances, stainless steel sink, plumbed for washing machine and storage area. Bedroom 4.79m x 2.74m. Double bedroom with carpet floor and built in wardrobe. Shower Room 1.99m x 1.69m. With wood floor, walk in electric shower, heated towel wail, wash hand basin and w.c.