Apt 3, 1 Bayview, Pembroke Street, Dublin 4, D04NT99
Property headerProperty header
+8
Property Header

Apt 3, 1 Bayview, Pembroke Street, Dublin 4, D04NT99

€295,000

1 Bed1 Bath38 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€7,764
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:101984466
  • Energy Performance:442.81 kWh/m2/yr

About Apt 3, 1 Bayview, Pembroke Street

Description

Superbly located in the heart of Dublin 4, Apartment 3, 1 Bayview is a bright and well-presented first-floor apartment set within a mature, well-established development with an excellent range of amenities on the doorstep. Extending to approximately 38 sq.m. / 409 sq.ft., the accommodation comprises an open-plan kitchen, living and dining area with an open fireplace and large window, a spacious double bedroom and a bathroom. The apartment benefits from access to a communal rear patio and designated storage space. Ideally positioned between Sandymount and Ringsend villages, the property enjoys close proximity to the city centre and Grand Canal Dock. Local amenities include Sandymount Strand, the Aviva Stadium, RDS, DART, and an excellent selection of shops, cafés and restaurants in Bath Avenue, Ballsbridge, Sandymount and the Docklands. The Port Tunnel, M50 and Dublin Airport are also easily accessible. The area is well served by an excellent choice of primary and secondary schools, along with a wide range of recreational amenities, parks, sports clubs, gyms and coastal walks close by. Living/Kitchen/Dining 5.08m x 3.90m. With carpet and tiled floor, large window, open fireplace, wall and floor units and shelving. Bedroom 4.30m x 3.90m. Large doubled bedroom with carpet floor and door to Bathroom 2.10m x 1.92m. With tiled floor and part tiled wall, bath with shower head, wash hand basin and w.c. Outside Designated parking to the front and access to communal rear patio with designated storage space.

The local area of Apt 3, 1 Bayview, Pembroke Street

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance