Apt 3, Sherborne, 96/97 Rathgar Road, Dublin 6, D06EV59
Property headerProperty header
+14
Property Header

Apt 3, Sherborne, 96/97 Rathgar Road, Dublin 6, D06EV59

€575,000

2 Bed2 Bath80 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€7,189
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,750
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:113689616
  • Energy Performance:241.32 kWh/m2/yr

About Apt 3, Sherborne, 96/97 Rathgar Road

Highlights

  • Superb 2 bed/ 2 bath ground floor apartment
  • 80 sqm. / 861 sq.ft. approx.
  • Prime family location and a village lifestyle
  • Gas fired central heating
  • Alarm and smart Intercom system

Description

DNG are delighted to present this exceptional ground floor apartment, ideally positioned within a small and exclusive development in the heart of Rathgar. Boasting a superb layout, a private west-facing patio overlooking beautifully maintained communal gardens, and its own private entrance, this property offers an excellent opportunity to acquire a truly special home in one of Dublin’s most sought-after residential locations. Residents benefit from a designated parking space and unrivalled convenience, with Rathgar Village just moments away, offering an excellent selection of shops, cafes, restaurants and bars, while Rathmines Town Centre, the M50 and Dublin city centre are all easily accessible. Number 3 combines comfort, style and practicality to create a warm and welcoming home, perfectly suited to couples, young families or those seeking a peaceful retreat within a vibrant village setting. Presented in turnkey condition, the accommodation is bright, spacious and well proportioned throughout, comprising an entrance hall, open plan living/dining area, kitchen, two large bedrooms (one with ensuite) and a shower room. The convenient patio opens out onto the beautiful communal grounds. The Sherborne development enjoys an exceptional location within walking distance of a wealth of local amenities including Brookfield and Rathgar Tennis Clubs, Milltown Golf Club, Swan Leisure Swimming Pool, Bushy Park, Palmerston Park and Dartry Park. Rathmines Village offers an even wider selection of shopping, cafés, restaurants, boutiques, leisure facilities to include Swan Leisure/ Swimming pool and the iconic Stella Cinema. Boutique retailers such as Connolly’s Fishmongers, Lawlor’s Butchers and Mortons of Ranelagh further enhance the appeal of this superb address. Number 3 Sherborne presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy stylish and convenient living in a mature and highly desirable neighbourhood. Viewing is highly recommended to see what this fantastic home has to offer. Hall Dining Room 3.53m x 3.79m Kitchen 2.79m x 2.42m Living Room 4.87m x 4.29m Berdoom 1 3.76m x 3.23m Bedroom 2 3.76m x 2.91m Bathroom Ensuite Balcony