's logo
65 Spire View, Johnstown Bridge, Johnstown Bridge, Co. Kildare, A83TF70
Property headerProperty header
+26
Property Header

€500,000

4 Bed3 Bath124 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,032
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 65 Spire View

Highlights

  • Superb A Rated 4 bed
  • 3 bath new build semi-detached home
  • Wonderful 2-tone kitchen with breakfast bar, separate utility room
  • Extending to c124 sq.m / 1,335 sq.ft
  • Patio doors to lovely patio area & rear garden, wall mounted lighting at patio area

Description

Edward Carey Property is delighted to present these wonderful new build 4 bed semi-detached houses to the market. Spanning to an excellent 124 sq.m/1,335 sq.ft, these house have a superb interior arrangement. The heart of the home is undoubtably the super kitchen/dining/family room; featuring a wonderful 2-tone bespoke kitchen with breakfast bar, granite work surfaces and great range of fitted kitchen cabinets. This room opens to the lovely rear garden, with some of the houses having an attractive split level patio area. The first floor has 4 great bedrooms with the main being en-suite, and a lovely appointed family bathroom. There is pull-down ladder access to the huge attic space which is fully floored out & can be converted to provide additional storage/accommodation. Nestled in the charming village of Johnstownbridge, County Kildare, Spire View offers a thoughtfully designed development, perfect for families, professionals, and investors alike. This vibrant new community enjoys a prime location just off the M4 Motorway, offering swift access to Dublin and the wider west of Ireland. Spire View benefits from excellent transport links, including road and rail. The nearby town of Enfield offers regular commuter train and bus services to Dublin, making travel seamless for those working or studying in the city. Maynooth University Town is just a 15-minute drive away, offering not only access to one of Ireland's leading universities but also a lively town atmosphere filled with cafes, shops, and cultural attractions.