65 Highfield, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan, A81Y732
Property headerProperty header
+10
Property Header
SALE AGREED

65 Highfield, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan, A81Y732

€195,000

3 Bed1 Bath90 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€2,167
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 65 Highfield

Description

ERA Tobin Estate Agents are excited to offer for sale this excellent three bedroom terraced residence with single storey rear extension with separate rear access and concrete storage shed. Much sought after residence estate providing easy access to all town amenities. Presented in superb condition both internally and externally, this low maintenance property is an ideal starter home or investment property. Features include: OFCH, draught lobby, UPVC double glazed windows and doors, fitted kitchen and utility, laminated floors & tiles, quality sanitary ware, window blinds, maintenance free exterior, concrete driveway, south facing rear garden, separate rear access, concrete garden shed / store, wrought iron gates, street parking, floor area 90 m. sq. BER C2. Accommodation Comprises: Entrance hallway: 4m x 1.8m, Sitting room: 4.6m x 3.3m, Kitchen / dining room: 5.2m x 3m, Utility: 3m x 2.1m, Landing: 3.2m x 2.5m, Bathroom: 2.2m x 1.3m, Master bedroom: 4m x 2.5m, Bedroom 2: 3.7 x 2.9m, Bedroom 3: 2.7m x 2.6m,

The local area of 65 Highfield

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Joseph's National School, CarrickmacrossDistance920mPupils238
School NameBunscoil Lughaidh NaofaDistance1.2kmPupils267
School NameScoil RoisDistance1.3kmPupils258
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameDrumgossatt National SchoolDistance4.4kmPupils78
School NameKillanny National SchoolDistance4.4kmPupils204
School NameScoil Bhríde MullaghraffertyDistance5.0kmPupils117
School NameDonaghmoyne National SchoolDistance5.4kmPupils109
School NameBallynagearn National SchoolDistance7.2kmPupils29
School NameLisdoonan National SchoolDistance7.3kmPupils156
School NameCabra National SchoolDistance8.1kmPupils53
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Louis Secondary SchoolDistance790mPupils409
School NamePatrician High SchoolDistance1.8kmPupils413
School NameInver CollegeDistance1.9kmPupils700
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameColáiste Dún An RíDistance8.8kmPupils689
School NameCastleblayney CollegeDistance16.4kmPupils412
School NameO'Carolan CollegeDistance16.7kmPupils678
School NameOur Lady's Secondary SchoolDistance16.9kmPupils865