's logo
The Cedar - Type D&E (4 Bed), Droim an Óir, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Property headerProperty header
+1
Property Header

€420,000

4 Bed3 Bath128 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,281
  • Similar units available:1

About The Cedar - Type D&E (4 Bed), Droim an Óir

Description

Introducing The Cedar (House Types D & E) - A beautifully designed four-bedroom semi-detached family home extending to approximately 128 sq.m (1,378 sq.ft). These homes are thoughtfully designed to offer spacious, modern living with a strong focus on energy efficiency and comfort. Eligible purchasers may benefit from the following Government supports: The Help to Buy Scheme, offering up to €30,000 towards your deposit Competitive Green Mortgages, with lower interest rates available for energy-efficient homes These schemes are designed to make homeownership more accessible and affordable for first-time buyers and other eligible purchasers. Register your interest today to stay up to date with the latest information.

The local area of The Cedar - Type D&E (4 Bed), Droim an Óir

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameGaelscoil Aonach UrmhumhanDistance550mPupils195
School NameNenagh Community National SchoolDistance790mPupils178
School NameSt Mary's No.2 National SchoolDistance870mPupils59
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameNenagh Community Special SchoolDistance940mPupils0
School NameSt. Mary's ConventDistance940mPupils364
School NameCbs Primary NenaghDistance1.2kmPupils251
School NameCarrig National SchoolDistance3.7kmPupils228
School NameLissenhall National SchoolDistance5.2kmPupils133
School NameKilruane National SchoolDistance5.2kmPupils118
School NameEochaille Ara National SchoolDistance6.2kmPupils109
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameNenagh CollegeDistance510mPupils368