83 The Sarsfield, The Orchard, Lucan, Co Dublin, K78HY31
€340,000
- Price per m²:€5,076
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,400
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:102868122
- Energy Performance:189.36 kWh/m2/yr
About 83 The Sarsfield, The Orchard
Highlights
- 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom
- Ground floor apartment
- Private terrace with gated access
- Luxurious gated development
- In the heart of Lucan Village
Description
DNG are privileged to present no.83 The Sarsfield, The Orchard, a beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom ground floor apartment presented in fantastic condition. Boasting an outstanding location in the heart of Lucan Village and within this most sought-after development. Rarely do properties come available within this highly regarded gated development, 83 The Sarsfield benefits from a designated parking space opposite the property and has own door access available via a private gated terrace. This light filled apartment measures 67 sq.m/721 sq.ft (Excluding the terrace) of light filled accommodation and is available for immediate occupation. Well proportioned accommodation comprises of a welcoming entrance hall with storage cupboard and hot press, spacious living/dining room with access to the private terrace, kitchen (inclusive of appliances), master bedroom with ensuite shower room, a further double bedroom and a bathroom. Externally there, is door from the living room to the terrace where there is gated access directly to the communal gardens. Furthermore, there are secure communal hallways accessible for residents only and beautifully cared for by the management. The property boasts an efficient C2 energy rating and is has gas fired central heating along with double glazed windows. 83 The Sarsfield would be ideal for those trading down, first time buyers and investors alike. Located within this highly regarded, much sought after development within St. Mary's Parish, this property enjoys the best of both worlds, as it is away from the hustle and bustle, while still being only a short stroll from Lucan Village. Within close proximity of the N4/M4/M50/M7, QBC, Nitelink, Liffey Valley & Ballyowen shopping centres, as well as a host of other amenities that include shops, schools, public transport, parks and sporting facilities. Lucan is a most sought-after Dublin suburb situated 13 km west of Dublin city centre. There are some fantastic leisure facilities in the area including GAA clubs, soccer clubs, water sports along the River Liffey and is home to some of Dublin's finest parks including St Catherine's Park, Griffeen Valley Park and the nearby Castletown House. Phoenix Park, the largest enclosed public park in any capital city in Europe, is less than a 15 minute drive away. There are fantastic primary and secondary schools in the Lucan area, including Gael Scoils. Located only a short drive from Liffey Valley Shopping Centre and close to a number of large multinational companies such as Pfizer, Aryzta, Takeda and Intel. 3D Virtual Tour available to view online and physical viewing available by appointment. Virtual Tour link below. https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=hq9X7wmQiRg DNG Lucan recently won branch of the year at our annual 2025 conference. If you're thinking of selling and would like a free sales appraisal, contact us on 01-6280400. Hall 3.54m x 2.91m. Welcoming entrance hallway with wood flooring, storage cupboard and hot linen press Living/Dining 5.06m x 4.69m. Spacious living/dining with wood flooring, tv point, coving, centre rose and door to the private terrace Kitchen 3.61m x 1.77m. Fully fitted kitchen with tiled flooring and sold inclusive of appliances Master Bedroom 4.93m x 3.00m. Master bedroom with ensuite shower room, access to the terrace, built in wardrobes and carpeted flooring Ensuite 2.52m x 1.90m. With a shower, wc, whb and tiled flooring Bedroom 2 4.27m x 3.41m. Large single bedroom with carpeted flooring and built in wardrobes Bathroom 1.94m x 1.90m. With tiled flooring, bath, wc and whb