Apartment 106, The Crannóg, Granitefield Manor, Rochestown Avenue, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96AK46
€320,000
- Price per m²:€5,517
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,200
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119300242
- Energy Performance:259.19 kWh/m2/yr
About Apartment 106, The Crannóg, Granitefield Manor, Rochestown Avenue
Highlights
- Large apartment of 58ms / 624sq.ft.
- Sale includes kitchen appliances, curtains, blinds, and light fittings and furniture as seen.
- Unrivalled location
- Modern Electric Central HeatinG
- Spacious design with well-proportioned rooms -
Description
Janet Carroll Estate Agents is thrilled to offer Apartment 106 An Crannóg in the prestigious Granitefield Manor for sale by Private Treaty. This beautifully presented first-floor one-bedroom apartment, spanning approximately 58 sqm (624 sqft), is remarkably bright and surprisingly spacious, showcasing lovely views towards the Dublin Mountains. Granitefield Manor is a meticulously maintained community, nestled in an exclusive setting off Rochestown Avenue. Conveniently located, the property is just a 3-minute drive from Killiney Shopping Centre, and Tesco Ballybrack is also within a short distance. Public transportation is easily accessible, with bus routes 7, 7A, and 45A right at the entrance, providing direct connections to Dun Laoghaire and the city centre. Residents benefit from close proximity to a wide array of essential and leisure amenities in Cabinteely, Dalkey, and Dun Laoghaire, all of which offer a vibrant selection of shops, boutiques, bars, and restaurants. Additionally, the nearby Rochestown Lodge Hotel features a gym and swimming pool available to the public. Commuters will appreciate the ease of access to the N11 dual carriageway and the M50. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy nearby Kilbogget Park, as well as easy access to Seapoint Rugby Club and Cabinteely GAA. The area also boasts a recently renovated running track and picturesque walking paths. This exceptional property is certain to attract a diverse range of potential buyers, and we highly recommend scheduling a viewing to fully appreciate its offerings. CASH BUYER ONLY ACCOMMODATION Entrance Hall: c. 2.31m x 2.27m Max measurements. Wood laminate flooring. Hot Press with dual immersion and timer. Storage room shelved. Indesit washing machine / dryer. Living / Dining/ Kitchen Area: c. 6.98m x 5.39m Max measurements. Living Area: c. 5.66m x 4.51m Large spacious room with lovely views over towards Dublin Mountains and also overlooking the well-maintained communal gardens. Solid wood flooring. There is a large glass block wall partially dividing the living and kitchen area. Kitchen: c.4.79m x 2.46m Modern kitchen with a range of fitted presses and cupboards. Single drainer stainless steel sink unit, Formica worktops, tiled splashbacks Whirlpool 4 plate hob. Extractor fan. Zanussi oven. Bosch washing machine. Bosch dishwasher. Solid wood flooring. Bedroom 1: c. 4.50m x 4.02m Max measurements. Large, spacious room with Built in wardrobes. Solid wood flooring. Bathroom: c. 2.72m x 2.67m. Bath with shower attachment, fully tiled. W.c., wash hand basin in matching suite. Fully tiled, tiled walls. OUTSIDE Well maintained communal areas. One underground designated car parking space MANAGEMENT COMPANY Indigo Property Management Company. Service Charge; Approximately €3227.79 this is inclusive of €1200 levy for the next 2 years. BER DETAILS BER: D1 BER No: 119300242 Energy Performance Indicator: 259.19 kWh/m²/yr. DIRECTIONS Google search Eircode A96 AK46 from your current location. VIEWING By appointment with Andrew Quirke, on 0863834703 or (01) 288 2020 or by email to andrew@janetcarroll.ie OFFERS Offer is to be sent by email to andrew@janetcarroll.ie IMPORTANT NOTICE Janet Carroll Estate Agents for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that: - (i) The particulars are set out as a general outline for the guidance of intending purchasers or lessees, and do not constitute part of, an offer or contract. (ii) All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and any other details are given in good faith and are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers or tenants should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of each of them. (iii) No person in the employment of Janet Carroll Estate Agents has any authority to make or give any representations or warranty whatever in relation to this property. PLEASE NOTE Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate, and photographs provided are for guidance only. PSRA Licence Number: 003434