7 Sessiagh Park, Castlefin, Castlefin, Co. Donegal, F93T3H3
€235,000
- Price per m²:€1,992
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,350
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:103298899
- Energy Performance:173.29 kWh/m2/yr
About 7 Sessiagh Park
Highlights
- Total floor area of residence is 1,270 square feet.
- A large, modern family home.
- Four bedrooms.
- Two bathrooms.
- Oil fired central heating.
Description
Henry Kee & Son are delighted to bring to market this detached two storey property. Occupying a spacious site within the pleasant residential development of Sessiagh Park within close proximity to the village of Castlefin. The front of the house provides off-road ample parking and overlooks a large green area. Total floor area of this residence is 1,270 square feet and some of its features include oil fired central heating, PVC double glazed windows throughout and a large enclosed rear garden. Ground floor accommodation comprises sitting room, dining room, kitchen, utility and WC all on the ground floor with a further four bedrooms (one ensuite) and a family bathroom on the first floor. Conveniently located on the outskirts of Castlefinn, with all local amenities within walking distance. This is a very appealing family home and viewing is strongly recommended. Entrance Hallway 3.50m x 3.40m Hardwood timber front door with two side windows. Carpeted return stairs. Built-in cloak wardrobe. Laminate timber floor. Sitting Room 4.30m x 3.50m Solid fuel stove with fireplace surround. Laminate timber floors. Two windows overlooking front lawn. Access door from hall. Double doors leading into dining room. Dining Room 3.50m x 3.00m Large window overlooking rear garden. Laminate timber floor. Open arch leading into kitchen. Kitchen 5.40m x 3.00m (max measurement) Range of high & low level kitchen units. Stainless steel sink (included). Electric oven (included). Electric hob (included). Extractor fan (included). Integrated fridge/freezer (included). Dual aspect windows. Laminate timber floors. Wall tiled between high & low level kitchen units. Utility 2.00m x 1.60m Low level kitchen unit. Stainless steel sink. Plumbed for washing machine & tumble dryer. Outside door. Gable window. Laminate timber floor. W.C. 1.80m x 1.20m Access from entrance hallway. WHB & WC. Mirror with electric light over WHB. Floor tiled. Window. Bedroom One 3.50m x 3.40m Laminate timber floor. Two windows overlooking front garden. Built-in wardrobe. Ensuite 2.50m x 0.90m WHB, WC & electric shower. Floor tiled. Chrome heated towel rail. Gable window. Bedroom Two 2.90m x 2.90m Front facing window. Laminate timber floor. Bedroom Three 2.90m x 2.70m Window overlooking rear garden. Laminate timber floor. Bedroom Four 2.70m x 1.50m WHB, WC & bath. Vanity unit with mirror fitted around WHB. Chrome heated towel rail. Floor tiled. Bathroom 2.70m x 1.50m WHB, WC & bath. Vanity Unit with mirror fitted around WHB. Chrome heated towel rail. Floor tiled.