10 Lindisfarne Vale, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
€295,000
- Price per m²:€3,598
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 10 Lindisfarne Vale
Description
Ray Cooke Auctioneers bring to the market 10 Lindisfarne Vale, Clondalkin. A three bedroom end terrace property offered to the market with no onward chain. This mature location is situated close to Clondalkin Village and a host of amenities such as Park West Estate, local schools, Liffey Valley Shopping Centre and The Mill Shopping Centre. This home has great access to public transport with easy access to the main bus routes, Clondalkin Fonthill train station along with the N7 AND M50. Bright, open and spacious living accommodation of c. 82 Sqm can be found here and in brief consists of; Entrance hall, living room and open plan kitchen/diner to the ground floor. upstairs you will find 3 well-proportioned bedrooms and a family bathroom. Externally this property benefits from a fully enclosed SOUTH facing garden with large side access to the front which offers a driveway for off road parking. No. 10 comes to the market in need of some cosmetic updating but offers a fantastic opportunity for its next occupants to purchase a well located property and put their own stamp on it. Based on type of property and opportunity we know this will be extremely popular so please contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers for further information or to arrange a viewing. Features BER C3 c. 82 sqm 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Large side return No onward chain South facing private garden Gas central heating Close to all local amenities Call today to arrange a viewing!
The local area of 10 Lindisfarne Vale

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Nano Nagle | Distance | 130m | Pupils | 260 |
| School Name | Talbot Senior National School | Distance | 140m | Pupils | 288 |
| School Name | Clonburris National School | Distance | 830m | Pupils | 470 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin | Distance | 860m | Pupils | 440 |