29 Roselawn Road, Castleknock, Dublin 15
Property headerProperty header
+28
Property Header

29 Roselawn Road, Castleknock, Dublin 15

€640,000

4 Bed2 Bath120 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€5,333
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,400
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 29 Roselawn Road

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present No. 29 Roselawn Road to the Dublin 15 property market. This spacious four-bedroom semi-detached family home enjoys an enviable location just moments from the vibrant villages of Blanchardstown and Castleknock, as well as Roselawn Shopping Centre and Blanchardstown Shopping Centre. Ideally situated, Roselawn Road offers immediate access to the N3, M3 and M50 road networks, making commuting exceptionally convenient. Castleknock Train Station and Laurel Lodge Playground are both within a short five-minute walk, adding further appeal for families and commuters alike. Extending to approximately 120 sq m of bright and spacious living accommodation, the property comprises an inviting entrance hallway, guest W.C, a cosy front lounge with feature fireplace, a fully fitted kitchen/dining area and a generous living room overlooking the rear garden. Upstairs features a spacious landing, four well-proportioned double bedrooms, a main family bathroom and a separate shower room. Sliding doors from the kitchen open onto a low-maintenance rear garden enjoying a sunny SOUTH-facing orientation. No. 29 presents a superb opportunity to acquire a home in a highly sought-after location with outstanding potential. Sure to appeal to first-time buyers, growing families and investors alike, early viewing is highly recommended. Early viewing is highly advised, call Ray Cooke Auctioneers on 086 102 5390 or 01 403 0720 for further information or to arrange viewing!! Features; - c. 120 sq m - 4 BED / 2 BATH Semi-Detached Family Home - Oil Heating - Low maintenance rear garden with SOUTH FACING - Within a 5 minute walk to Castleknock Train Station - Within minutes of Roselawn Shopping Centre and Blanchardstown Shopping Centre - Located between the villages of Blanchardstown and Castleknock - Built in wardrobes - Large driveway to the front - Built in 1968 - Within easy reach M50 Motorway, the N3 & M3 - Primary and secondary schools in close proximity - Ideal for first time buyers, families thinking of trading up and investors - Viewing highly advised! Directions: When existing Roselawn Shopping Centre, take the right turn onto Roselawn Road, keep proceeding straight until you reach No. 29 on your right hand side.