57 Swanbrook, Southern Cross Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow, A98T026
Property headerProperty header
+14
Property Header

€645,000

3 Bed3 Bath130 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,963
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,450
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119394385
  • Energy Performance:139.88 kWh/m2/yr

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Sat, 23/0510:00 - 10:30

About 57 Swanbrook, Southern Cross Road

Highlights

  • Three-bedroom semi-detached family home with attic conversion
  • Approx. 130sq.m/1,400sq.ft (incl. attic conversion) of accommodation
  • Extended open-plan kitchen/living/dining area
  • Spacious front living room with solid fuel stove
  • Three well-proportioned bedrooms with built-in wardrobes

Description

DNG Bray are delighted to present No. 57 Swanbrook, a superb extended three-bedroom semi-detached family home, ideally positioned in a quiet cul-de-sac within this well-established and highly sought-after development. Presented in excellent condition throughout, this impressive home offers bright, spacious, and well-proportioned accommodation extending to approximately 130sq.m/1,400sq.ft (including the attic conversion). The property, which was extended in 2016, is truly walk-in ready and further enhanced by a beautifully converted attic, an excellent outdoor gym/home office and a sunny south-west facing rear garden. No. 57 also boasts an impressive BER rating of B3 to qualify for a green mortgage rate. The ground floor comprises an enclosed entrance porch leading to a welcoming hallway with guest cloakroom (WC & WHB). To the front, there is a spacious living room featuring a solid fuel stove and double doors opening into a stunning open-plan kitchen/living/dining area. This impressive space is flooded with natural light and features bi-fold patio doors opening directly onto the rear garden—perfect for modern family living and entertaining. Upstairs, there are three generously sized bedrooms, all with built-in wardrobes. The master bedroom benefits from a stylish en-suite, while a modern family bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms. A standout feature of this home is the large converted attic room (2016) which is floored and has two generous Velux windows, offering beautiful views of the Little Sugar Loaf. This versatile space is ideal for use as a home office, playroom, or additional living area. There is also a WC & WHB off. Externally, the front garden provides off-street parking for 2–3 cars on a gravel driveway. A side entrance leads to the private, south-west facing rear garden, which enjoys excellent afternoon and evening sunshine. The garden also features a substantial outdoor gym/home office (4.34mx2.31m) with power and water supply - perfect for remote working or fitness use. Swanbrook is a mature and well-maintained development located just off the Southern Cross Road, offering a great mix of family homes and ample green spaces. The area benefits from excellent local amenities, including primary and secondary schools, leisure facilities in Shoreline Leisure Centre, Killruddery House & Gardens, The Bray Head walk and a nearby SuperValu Pettitts shopping centre, all within minutes. Viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate the generous living space, excellent condition, and superb outdoor features this exceptional family home has to offer. Features: * Three-bedroom semi-detached family home with attic conversion * Approx. 130sq.m/1,400sq.ft of accommodation * Extended open-plan kitchen/living/dining area * Spacious front living room with solid fuel stove * Three well-proportioned bedrooms with built-in wardrobes * Modern family bathroom and master en-suite * Converted attic with Velux windows and scenic views * Double glazed windows and gas-fired central heating * B3 BER * Sunny south-west facing rear garden * Large outdoor gym/home office with power and water * Off-street parking for 2–3 cars * Security alarm system Entrance Hall 4.94m x 2.00m Living Room 4.59m x 3.25m Family Room 3.85m x 5.13m Kitchen/Dining Room 4.62m x 4.82m Landing 2.47m x 2.27m Bedroom 1 3.81m x 2.76m Ensuite Bathroom 1.16m x 2.27m Bedroom 2 3.91m x 2.76m Bedroom 3 3.52m x 2.27m Bathroom 1.66m x 2.27m Attic 3.33m x 4.02m WC 1.18m x 1.90m