61 Beech Hill Drive, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04C9Y7
Property headerProperty header
+13
Property Header

61 Beech Hill Drive, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04C9Y7

€625,000

3 Bed2 Bath104 m²End of Terrace
  • Price per m²:€6,012
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119277648
  • Energy Performance:248.15 kWh/m2/yr

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Mon, 18/0517:30 - 18:00

About 61 Beech Hill Drive

Highlights

  • Highly sought after Dublin 4 location
  • Off Street Parking for up to 4 cars.
  • Turn-key Family Home.
  • G.F.C.H.
  • Scope to extend further subject to relevant planning permissions.

Description

DNG Donnybrook are proud to present 61 Beech Hill Drive, Donnybrook, Dublin 4 to the market. This three-bedroom family home comes to the market in turn-key condition within walking distance of Donnybrook, Ballsbridge and Ranelagh Villages. The bright and spacious accommodation briefly extends to approximately 104sqm / 1119sqft and briefly comprises of an entrance hallway, understairs storage, a spacious sitting room which leads to the open plan kitchen / living / dining room which overlooks the sunny westerly facing rear garden, a bathroom and utility room completes the downstairs accommodation. Upstairs, there are three spacious bedrooms with the master bedroom benefitting further with an en-suite bathroom. The attic completes the accommodation and is a versatile space that could be used as a bedroom, a home office or storage. The accommodation extends to generous living and reception areas, ideal for modern family life as well as entertaining. Beech Hill Drive enjoys an enviable location just moments from Donnybrook Village, with its array of cafés, restaurants, and boutique shops. Some of Dublin’s premier schools are within easy reach, as are UCD, Herbert Park, and excellent transport links to the city centre. This is a superb opportunity to acquire a distinguished home in a mature, established neighbourhood, perfect for those seeking a balance of city living and suburban tranquillity.

The local area of 61 Beech Hill Drive

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSaint Mary's National SchoolDistance910mPupils607
School NameMuslim National SchoolDistance1.2kmPupils423
School NameSandford Parish National SchoolDistance1.4kmPupils200