Lily Cottage, Hollywoodrath, Hollystown, Dublin 15
Property headerProperty header
+17
Property Header

Lily Cottage, Hollywoodrath, Hollystown, Dublin 15

€645,000

5 Bed4 Bath150 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,300
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,450
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About Lily Cottage, Hollywoodrath

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this bright and spacious five bedroom semi-detached bungalow to the market in the ever popular & sought after location of Hollystown, Dublin 15.The location is second to none within a 20-minute drive of Dublin International Airport. Clonee, Dunboyne, Clonsilla & Blanchardstown Villages & Blanchardstown Shopping Centre are all within easy reach. Furthermore Tyrrelstown Village is within a few minutes with a wealth of amenities on your doorstep. D. 15’s Corporate Parks and Connolly Hospital are also close by. The Phoenix Park and Castleknock Village are within a 15 minute drive. The property also falls into an excellent catchment of both primary and secondary schools making it a real winner with families. The area is further serviced by an excellent bus route making the city most accessible. The M50 / M3 Motorways are also close to hand making this a most strategically positioned address. A 6-acre site has been allocated for GAA grounds within minutes of the property. This bright and spacious home has been cleverly redesigned in recent years and boasts c. 150 sq m of stunning living space which is split into the main house and a separate annex. Main house is made up of entrance hallway, open plan kitchen living space, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 with ensuite and main family bathroom. The annex comprises an open plan living space, main family bathroom and 2 spacious bedrooms. The rear opens onto a paved courtyard with sunny orientation while the front offers off street parking for multiple cars. Lily Cottage must be seen to be appreciated – the long list of additional features is endless and would suit a variety of buyers such as families trading up, downsizers or investors. Viewing strongly advised; Call Ray Cooke Auctioneers on 01 5541699 for further information!! FEATURES: - - Semi detached bungalow - Split into main 3bed 3bath house and 2bed 1 bath annex - BER B3 - Must be seen to be appreciated - c. 150 sq m - Ample parking - Gas fired central heating - Extensive refurbishment in recent years - Open plan kitchen/living - Sunny low maintenance rear - Fully fitted kitchens - Close to Dublin Airport - N3 and the M50 motorway nearby - Fantastic location - Early viewing highly advised!!

The local area of Lily Cottage, Hollywoodrath

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameTyrrelstown Educate Together National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils482
School NameKilbride National SchoolDistance2.1kmPupils306