1A Maryfield Court, Monread Road, Naas, Co. Kildare, W91 N996
€275,000
- Price per m²:€3,906
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119442671
- Energy Performance:172.09 kWh/m2/yr
About 1A Maryfield Court, Monread Road
Highlights
- Extends to 70.4m2 approximately.
- Built 2004.
- New ATC iLifestyle wifi smart electric thermal radiators.
- Double glazed hardwood windows.
- Curtains, carpet,light fittings and listed appliances included.
Description
Sherry FitzGerald O'Reilly are delighted to introduce 1A Maryfield Court, a beautiful one-bedroom apartment situated in one of Naas’s most sought-after gated communities. Located just off the Monread Road, this ground-floor home boasts light filled interiors and generous proportions, combined with an expansive southeast facing terrace seamlessly extending from the living area. The property is conveniently situated within walking distance of Monread Shopping centre, Globe retail Park, Monread Park, local shops, leisure centre, cinema and GAA. For the commuter, this home boasts effortless access to the M7/N7 motorway and the commuter rail line in Sallins. Accommodation in this beautifully presented home briefly comprises- hallway, living/dining room, kitchen, bedroom, storeroom and bathroom. Outside – terrace. Hallway 3.1m x 2.45m. The hallway boasts a wooden floor and both hotpress and storeroom off. Living/Dining Room 6.72m x 4.03m. This is a wonderfully spacious, light filled room with French doors leading to the terrace outside. It features a granite fireplace with wooden surround and inset electric fire, and it enjoys a solid wooden floor underfoot. Kitchen 2.52m x 2.42m. An archway from the Dining area brings you to the kitchen. The kitchen has been recently refurbished. It offers a range of Shaker style cabinets in a lovely sage green hue with a tiled splashback and tiled floor. It includes a ceramic hob, oven, washing machine, and integrated fridge freezer Bedroom 1 5.82m x 3.54m. This is an exceptionally large double room with French doors to the balcony overlooking the green area. It boasts quality fitted wardrobes and a new quality carpet floor. Bathroom 2.46m x 1.85m. The bathroom comprises a suite of wc, wash basin and bath with overhead shower, with attractive tiling to walls and floor. Storage Room 1.83m x 0.73m. Located off the hallway, it has a wooden floor. Balcony 7.58m x 1.95m. The large, decked terrace is the perfect spot for a sunny morning coffee or evening barbeque. It can be accessed from both the bedroom and the living room.