23 Casino Road, Marino, Dublin 3, D03R2E4
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

23 Casino Road, Marino, Dublin 3, D03R2E4

€525,000

3 Bed1 Bath87 m²House
  • Price per m²:€6,038
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 23 Casino Road

Highlights

  • Gas fired central heating
  • Single glazed aluminium windows
  • Front driveway
  • Large 90 ft. long South facing rear garden with shared pedestrian access
  • Ripe for renovation and modernisation

Description

DNG are delighted to represent the sale of this spacious three-bedroom mid-terraced residence requiring renovation and modernisation, ideally positioned in a quiet and mature residential neighbourhood in the heart of Marino. No. 23 Casino Road extends to approximately 87 sq. m. and offers excellent potential for purchasers seeking to create a superb family home in this highly sought-after location. The accommodation briefly comprises an entrance hallway, front living room featuring an original ornate cast-iron fireplace, rear lounge, and a kitchen with extended dining area. Upstairs there are three bedrooms and a family bathroom. Both large bedrooms retain their original cast-iron fireplaces, adding further character to the property. A particular feature of this home is the magnificent c. 90 ft. long South-facing rear garden, providing exceptional outdoor space together with shared pedestrian rear access. Conveniently located close to a wealth of local amenities, schools, parks, shops and excellent transport links, this property presents a rare opportunity to acquire and refurbish a home of character and potential in one of Dublin 3’s most desirable residential settings. Entrance Hall 1.67m x 4.14m. Laminate wood flooring, understairs storage. Living Room 3.08m x 3.95m. Linoleum flooring, original cast-iron fireplace with tiled inset. Lounge 3.66m x 3.95m. Laminate wood flooring, tiled fireplace, hot-press, sliding doors to rear. Kitchen/Dining Room 1.67m x 3.05m & 2.68m x 3m. Built in kitchen units, door to rear garden. Landing 2.2m x 2.2m. Carpeted. Bedroom 1 3.3m x 3.7m. Carpeted, original cast-iron fireplace. Bedroom 2 3.38m x 3.03m. Laminate wood flooring, cast-iron fireplace. Bedroom 3 2.2m x 2.82m. Carpeted. Bathroom 1.7m x 2.2m. Tiled, shower, WC, WHB.