Apartment 2, Tower Court, Sandymount, Co. Dublin, D04K599
Property headerProperty header
+8
Property Header

Apartment 2, Tower Court, Sandymount, Co. Dublin, D04K599

€295,000

1 Bed1 Bath39 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€7,564
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119411668
  • Energy Performance:355.34 kWh/m2/yr

About Apartment 2, Tower Court

Highlights

  • Bright well maintained one-bedroom ground floor apartment
  • Prime location at the corner of St John’s Road and Sandymount Strand
  • Gas-fired central heating
  • Beautifully maintained communal gardens
  • Designated private parking space

Description

Bennetts Auctioneers are delighted to bring No.2 Towercourt to the open market. This attractive one-bedroom apartment is ideally positioned on St Johns Road within a highly sought-after development, just minutes from Sandymount Village and Sandymount Strand promenade. The bright and welcoming accommodation of c. 39 sq. m. briefly consists of an entrance hall, living room, kitchen, one double bedroom and a bathroom. Features of the property include gas fired central heating, designated parking and well maintained communal gardens. Externally there are well maintained communal gardens and one designated parking space. Location No.2 Towercourt is ideally located on St. Johns Road, one of the most sought after addresses in Sandymount. The apartment is within easy walking distance to Sandymount Strand and to the picturesque Sandymount village with all of its facilities and amenities including an array of shops, restaurants, cafes, and boutiques. The area is also well served by numerous bus routes as well as Sydney Parade DART station. The IFSC, Aviva Stadium and Silicon Docks are a short journey away by car. The East Link bridge and Port Tunnel make for easy access to Dublin Airport. Accommodation Entrance Hall: 3.15m x 1.00m wood flooring, recessed lighting, ample storage unit, hot press, intercom Living /Dining Room: 4.75m x 3.43m wood flooring, large picture window to communal gardens Kitchen: 1.92m x 1.87m tiled flooring, tiled splashback, range of floor and eye level units, plumbed for washing machine, gas cooker, extractor fan, stainless steel sink, window to side Bedroom: 4.49m x 2.71m wood flooring, built in wardrobes, large picture window to communal gardens Bathroom: 1.92m x 1.46m tiled throughout, recessed lighting, bath unit, W.C., W.H.B. Externally, there is a designated parking space to the front with well-maintained communal gardens. Total Floor Area: c. 39 sq. m. Service Charge: €1,890 per annum