Apartment 45, Phoenix Riverpark Apartments, Dublin 8, D08DK70
Property headerProperty header
+11
Property Header

€375,000

2 Bed1 Bath65 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€5,769
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,750
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About Apartment 45, Phoenix Riverpark Apartments

Highlights

  • Located in Islandbridge
  • Excellent access to City Centre
  • Phoenix park on the doorstep
  • Prestigious development
  • Large spacious modern apartment

Description

A very spacious two bedroom apartment extending to c. 65 sq.m. located on the ground floor in the first class complex Riverpark excellently located on Conyngham Road opposite the Phoenix Park in the heart of Islandbridge. This development is centred around lovely well-kept garden areas and 45 enjoys lovely views from the balcony and large bay window in the Living area. The Phoenix development is very secure with fob gated access to the front, it is very well kept, has a lift and the underground car parking with bin storage area is secured with gated access. This is an ideal opportunity for an investor as the rent can be reset to market rent in this apartment. It would also suit an owner occupier looking for a top quality apartment in a sought area close to all amenities in the City Centre. The living area has a lovely large window ensuring loads of light and there is a private balcony with access from the Kitchen / Living area. Accommodation includes Entrance Hall, Kitchen / Living, 2 Bedroom, Bathroom and Balcony. Riverpark is located walking distance to all amenities including Heuston South Quarter. Transport links to the City are excellent and the luas and train are all within a short stroll from the property. All major routes to the city and beyond including the M50 are very accessible. Viewing is highly recommended. ACCOMMODATION Entrance Hall With hardwood front door, wooden flooring and hotpress. Kitchen - 7'10" x 7'8" With tiled flooring, built in wall and floor units, splashback tiling, oven / hob, extractor fan, fridge freezer, fridge and washing machine / dryer. Open plan to Dining/Living. Dining / Living - 17'10" x 16'11" With wooden flooring, wooden fire surround with electric insert, large balcony window and door to balcony. Outdoor Balcony - 7'0" x 4'0" Nicely finished with wrought iron railings and paving. Bedroom 1 - 15'1" x 9'6" With wooden flooring and built in wardrobes. Bedroom 2 With wooden flooring and built in wardrobes. Bathroom - 5'10" x 5'2" With tiled flooring, partially tiled walls, w.c., w.h.b. and bath. ADDITIONAL FEATURES Electric storage heating Attractive communal garden areas Complex CCTV Management €3070 p.a. Wyse Property Management DIRECTIONS EIRCODE: D08 DK70