134 Clanranald Road, Dublin 5, Donnycarney, Dublin 5, D05CK75
€415,000
- Price per m²:€4,323
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,150
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 134 Clanranald Road
Highlights
- PVC double glazed windows
- Gas fired central heating
- Extended kitchen
- Office/ study with seperate entrance
- Private walled garden
Description
Aidan Daly Auctioneers..... have great pleasure in welcoming you to No. 134, Clanranold Road, Donnycarney, Dublin 5. Wonderfully positioned and well maintained extended 3-bedroom semi-detached family home (96sq.m.). This property is nestled on one of Donnycarney’s most convenient and quiet mature roads where you can enjoy every conceivable amenity on your doorstep. Within walking distance of Killester dart/rail station, Artane Castle Shopping Centre, Malahide Road, and Artane Roundabout. The Beaumont Hospital, M1/M50, Dublin Airport, and city centre are easily accessible. There is a wide selection of creches, pre-schools, primary and secondary schools to choose from and a wealth of sporting clubs and social amenities within this area. The accommodation comprises of a storm porch with entrance hall leading to a lounge with fireplace. Extended kitchen cum dining room with access to private walled rear garden. Downstairs bathroom and separate w/c. Study/office to side . Three generous sized bedrooms upstairs. Gas fired radiator central heating. Double glazed pvc windows and doors throughout. Walled gardens with shared drive in at front. Solidly built house offering great living space. All in all, No.134 is the perfect purchase for those seeking the comfort of modern living in a convenient, quiet, mature and much sought after location set in the heart of Old Donnycarney. Viewing highly recommended. ACCOMMODATION Ground Floor Lounge 3.9m x 5.2m Wooden floor, electric fireplace, double glazed PVC window Bathroom 2.4m x 2.9m Fully tiled, bath with shower, hot press with storage Storage 1.4m x 2.4m Shelved WC 1.2m x 1.3m Fully tiled, toilet and sink Kitchen 4.8m x 2.9m Wooden floor, built in units with breakfast bar, double glazed PVC windows Office 2.8m x 3.1m Carpet floors, separate entrance to front of house with double glazed PVC window and door. Garage 1.9m x 2.5m Entrance Hallway Tiled with carpet on stairs First Floor Bedroom 1 3.9m x 3.3m Wooden floors, built in wardrobe, double glazed PVC windows Bedroom 2 2.5m x 4.2m Wooden floors, double glazed PVC windows Bedroom 3 2.2m x 2.6m Wooden floors, double glazed PVC windows Landing 2.2m x 4.8m Carpet Please be advised that no testing has been carried out on any equipment, fixtures, fittings, or services. Prospective buyers are encouraged to conduct their own inspections to verify functionality. All measurements are approximate, and any photographs are for illustrative purposes only.