95 Ferndale, Navan, Co. Meath, C15H6C7
€375,000
- Price per m²:€3,024
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:111260394
- Energy Performance:195.01 kWh/m2/yr
About 95 Ferndale
Highlights
- Mature and much sought after location
- Walking distance to Navan Town
- Very well pesented throughout
- Walled in large front driveway and lawn
- Landscaped back garden
Description
A lovely 4 bedroom semi detached residence extending to c. 124 sq.m. (1335 sq.ft.) nicely situated in the popular residential area of Ferndale. The property is well positioned in a nice quiet cul de sac location with a large green open space at the end of the cul de sac. This property has been very well maintained and upgraded over the years and is presented in excellent condition. The property has top quality flooring, modern bathrooms and offers a bright open plan kitchen with double doors to a cosy lounge. The exterior of this property will not disappoint with a beautiful mature back garden with patio area and manicured lawns and to the front is a lovely garden with a large driveway suitable for two cars. Ferndale is a lovely mature residential development ideally located within minutes walk from Navan Town Centre. It is adjacent all the local amenities to include schools, local shops, newly opened Tesco, church, swimming pool and leisure centre and local GAA club. Close to the property is Blackwater Park and the Boyne Valley Greenway. ACCOMMODATION Entrance Porch & Hall - 3.84m x 1.96m With storm porch with sliding doors and tiled entrance. Hall with wooden front door with leaded glass side panels, solid maple flooring, coving and centrepiece. Lounge - 6.36 x 4.06 With bay window overlooking the front garden, solid maple flooring, wall and centre lighting, feature hardwood fireplace with marble insert (open fire and back boiler), coving and double doors with glass inserts to Kitchen / Dining. Kitchen/Dining - 6.36m x 4.06m With tiled flooring, built in wall and floor units with breakfast counter, splashback tiling, stainless steel sink unit, Neff oven, hob, extractor fan and sliding doors to the rear garden. Utility - 2.42m x 1.99m With tiled flooring, built in floor units with stainless steel sink unit, plumbed for washing machine and PVC double glazed door to the rear. Shower Room - 1.59m x 1.44m With tiled flooring, wall cladding on wet areas, w.c., w.h.b. and shower with Triton T80si. Study / Bedroom 4 - 4.8m x 2.47m With maple wooden flooring and recessed lights. Landing With carpet and hotpress. Bedroom 1 - 3.9m x 3.85m With wooden flooring and built in wardrobes. En-Suite - 2.41m x 0.99m With tiled flooring, tiled walls, w.c., w.h.b. with vanity unit, shower with Aqualisa pump shower, wall mounted shelving unit with mirrored door and recessed lighting and heated towel rail. Bedroom 2 - 3.33 x 3.16 Double room with wooden flooring and built in wardrobes. Bedroom 3 - 3.03m x 2.41m With wooden flooring. Bathroom - 2.59 x 1.95 With tiled flooring, tiled walls, w.c., w.h.b with vanity unit and bath. ADDITIONAL FEATURES • Study / internal wall insulated • PVC double glazed windows DIRECTIONS EIRCODE: C15 H6C7