Apartment 14 Grenville, 110 Rathgar Road, Rathgar, Dublin 6, Co. Dublin, D06PC95
Property headerProperty header
+8
Property Header
SALE AGREED

€445,000

2 Bed1 Bath61 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€7,295
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,450
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:117587485
  • Energy Performance:252.66 kWh/m2/yr

About Apartment 14 Grenville, 110 Rathgar Road

Highlights

  • Red brick period building
  • Secure first floor position
  • Elegant accommodation with period features
  • Turn-key condition
  • Designated parking space

Description

Mason Estates are delighted to bring to the market this stylish two-bedroom apartment set on the first floor of a red brick Georgian building in the heart of Rathgar village. This property holds af timeless elegance with its high ceilings, decorative coving and impressively large sash windows to the front. It also benefits from a designated parking space and communal lawned gardens with mature trees and shrubs. This is a great opportunity to obtain a wonderful home with a highly sought after address. Accommodation measuring circa 61sqm/656sqft briefly comprises entrance hallway, living/dining room, fully fitted kitchen, two spacious double bedrooms, family bathroom. Rathgar village along with the neighbouring villages of Terenure, Ranelagh and Rathmines offer an enviable array of amenities with artisan shops, cafes, restaurants, and bars all within easy reach. There are also a wealth of recreational facilities in the general locality including tennis clubs, parks, cinema, swimming pool, gym and many others. Several frequent bus routes service the area and the green LUAS stop at Cowper is approximately a twenty minute walk away, making an easy commute to the city centre and beyond. ACCOMMODATION: Total Floor Area: 61sq.m (656sq.ft.,) approx. ENTRANCE HALL: 4.47m x 1.75m Elegant hallway with high ceilings, decorative ceiling coving, laminate wood flooring storage press, hotpress, alarm. LIVING/ DINING ROOM: 4.38m x 3.93m Bright reception room located to the rear, fireplace with timber surround, coal effect fire insert, wonderfully high ceilings with decorative coving and ceiling rose, large window offering plenty of natural light, laminate wood flooring, TV point. KITCHEN: 2,23m x 2.09m Fully fitted kitchen with high ceiling, range of floor and wall mounted units, electric oven, hob and extractor fan, plumbed for washing machine, stainless steel sink, tiled splashback and floor. BEDROOM 1: 3.91m x 3.30 Spacious double room located to the front with high ceilings, decorative coving, impressively large sash window offering lots of natural light, fitted wardrobes, carpet floor covering. BEDROOM 2: 3.91m x 3.06m Another spacious double room located to the front with high ceilings, decorative coving, impressively large sash window offering lots of natural light, fitted wardrobes, carpet floor covering. SHOWER-ROOM: 2.14m x 2.09 Fully tiled shower room with large walk-in shower, dual head shower (fixed rain and standard handheld), wash hand basin, w.c., shaving light. OUTSIDE: Large walled parking area to the front, with archway to further parking and communal garden lawned garden areas with mature trees and shrubs. GENERAL POINTS: SERVICES: UTILITIES: BER: D1, BER Number: 117587485 Electric storage heating Large Sash & Double glazed Designated car space Broadband available TV point Service Charges: €2,584.79 Directions EIRCODE: D06 PC95 Travelling from Rathgar Village heading towards Rathmines, Grenville is located on the right-hand side just after Rathgar church. what3words /// booth.fall.agreed Notice Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.