15 Mount Argus Square, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6W, D6WX276
Property headerProperty header
+22
Property Header

15 Mount Argus Square, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6W, D6WX276

€495,000

3 Bed2 Bath85 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€5,823
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:112356852
  • Energy Performance:186.7 kWh/m2/yr

About 15 Mount Argus Square, Dublin 6W

Highlights

  • 3 Bed/2 Bath
  • 915 sq.ft/85 sq.m
  • Private rear garden
  • Ample parking to front
  • Energy efficient BER

Description

DNG are delighted to present No. 15 Mount Argus Square is an exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom own-door duplex, presented in immaculate condition. Nestled within a secluded and highly regarded development, this superb home offers bright, well-proportioned accommodation throughout, all within comfortable walking distance of Dublin City Centre. Extending to approximately 915 sq.ft / 85 sq.m, No. 15 benefits from a private rear garden and ample parking to the front, making it an ideal choice for modern city living. Mount Argus Square enjoys a prime position in the ever-popular Harold’s Cross area, with every conceivable amenity close at hand. Residents benefit from a wide selection of local shops, cafés, restaurants, excellent schools, and nearby parks. Dublin City Centre is easily accessible on foot, while the area is also well-served by excellent public transport links. The ground floor comprises a welcoming entrance hallway with generous cloakroom/storage, a bright kitchen/dining area to the front, and a spacious living room to the rear with double doors opening onto the private garden. Upstairs, there are three well-appointed bedrooms (two large doubles and one single), including a master bedroom with ensuite shower room, along with a stylish, modern family bathroom. This superb property represents an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers and investors alike, offering a turnkey home in a highly convenient and desirable location. Viewing is highly recommended. Kitchen 3.51m x 3.52m Dining Area 1.71m x 4.62m Living Room 2.88m x 4.62m Bedroom 3.51m x 2.47m Bathroom 2.47m x 1.92m Ensuite Bathroom 1.66m x 1.18m Bedroom 2.47m x 3.56m Bedroom 2.01m x 2.64m